Car Fix Season 7
Photo Credit: MotorTrend

Car Fix Season 7 Streaming: Watch and Stream Online via HBO Max

If you’re wondering where to watch Car Fix Season 7, then we’ve got you covered. Season 7 of the reality TV show returns with the dynamic duo of expert mechanics, Lou Santiago and Jared Zimmerman, who try and modify vintage and modern automobiles. The season premiered in April 2018.

Here’s how you can watch and stream Car Fix Season 7 via streaming services such as HBO Max.

Is Car Fix Season 7 available to watch via streaming?

Yes, Car Fix Season 7 is available to watch via streaming on HBO Max.

In season 7, Lou and Jared repair the headliner and carpet of a 1987 Grand National. Apart from that, they give a suspension rebuild to a 1965 Barracuda, fit a turbo engine in a Ford Body Mustang, and add a new exhaust to a 575 Ferrari. They also modify a Monte Carlo Aerocoupe, a Shelby GT 500, a convertible IROC, a 1968 Pro Touring Camaro, and a 1963 Ford Galaxie.

The cast features Lou Santiago, Jared Zimmerman, Bryan Fuller, and Jeremy Bumpus.

Watch Car Fix Season 7 streaming via HBO Max

Car Fix Season 7 is available to watch on HBO Max.

HBO Max is one of the most popular streaming platforms that offers a diverse collection of iconic movies, TV shows, and docuseries.

Car Fix’s synopsis is as follows:

“Expert mechanics showcasing repairs that go beyond the basics, from modifications and upgrades to customizations and body work, all using high-end performance and aftermarket products. The guys combine a craftsman’s laser focus with some playful banter to lead viewers through hands-on, highly detailed projects.”

NOTE: The streaming services listed above are subject to change. The information provided was correct at the time of writing.

Movie News
Trending
X