Winners of the SAG Awards and Producers Guild Awards

ON

Producers Guild AwardsBoth the SAG Awards and Producers Guild Awards were handed out this weekend and we have the full list of winners from each. First up, on Saturday, the Producers Guild presented the 26th Annual Producers Guild Awards at the Hyatt Regency Century Plaza Hotel. Here are the winners and you can still view the full list of nominees here.

The Darryl F. Zanuck Award for Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures:

Birdman (Fox Searchlight Pictures)

Producers: Alejandro G. Iñárritu, John Lesher, James W. Skotchdopole

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures:

The LEGO Movie (Warner Bros. Pictures)

Producer: Dan Lin, p.g.a.

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Documentary Theatrical Motion Pictures:

Life Itself (Magnolia Pictures)

Producers: Zak Piper, Steve James, Garrett Basch

The David L. Wolper Award for Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television:

The Long-Form Television category encompasses both movies of the week and mini-series.

Fargo (FX)

Producers: Noah Hawley, Warren Littlefield, John Cameron, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen, Michael Frislev, Chad Oakes, Kim Todd, Adam Bernstein

The Norman Felton Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama:

Breaking Bad (AMC)

Producers: Vince Gilligan, Mark Johnson, Michelle MacLaren, Melissa Bernstein, Sam Catlin, Peter Gould, George Mastras, Thomas Schnauz, Moira Walley-Beckett, Stewart A. Lyons, Diane Mercer, Bryan Cranston

The Danny Thomas Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy:

Orange Is The New Black (Netflix)

Producers: Jenji Kohan, Gary Lennon, Lisa I. Vinnecour, Mark A. Burley, Michael Trim, Neri Kyle Tannenbaum, Sara Hess

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Non-Fiction Television:

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey (FOX/NatGeo)

Producers: Ann Druyan, Seth MacFarlane, Mitchell Cannold, Brannon Braga, Jason Clark, Livia Hanich, Steve Holtzman

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Competition Television:

The Voice (NBC)

Producers: John De Mol, Mark Burnett, Audrey Morrissey, Stijn Bakkers, Lee Metzger, Chad Hines, Kyra Thompson, Mike Yurchuk, Amanda Zucker, Jim Roush

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Talk Television:

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC)

Producers: Lorne Michaels, Josh Lieb, Gavin Purcell, Jamie Granet Bederman, Rob Grabbe, Katie Hockmeyer, Jim Juvonen, Brian McDonald

The Award for Outstanding Sports Program:

Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel (HBO)

The Award for Outstanding Children’s Program:

Sesame Street (PBS)

The Award for Outstanding Digital Series:

Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee

Milestone Award

Jon Feltheimer

Norman Lear Achievement Award in Television

Mark Gordon

David O. Selznick Achievement Award in Theatrical Motion Pictures

Gale Anne Hurd

Stanley Kramer Award

the HBO television motion picture The Normal Heart

Visionary Award

the production company Plan B Entertainment


 SAG AwardsOn Sunday, it was SAG-AFTRA’s turn as they presented the 21st Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards at the Los Angeles Shrine Exposition. Here is the complete list of recipients for the 21st Annual SAG Awards and you can still view the full list of nominees here.

THEATRICAL MOTION PICTURES

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role

EDDIE REDMAYNE / Stephen Hawking – “THE THEORY OF EVERYTHING” (Focus Features)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role

JULIANNE MOORE / Alice Howland – “STILL ALICE” (Sony Pictures Classics)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role

J.K. SIMMONS / Fletcher – “WHIPLASH” (Sony Pictures Classics)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role

PATRICIA ARQUETTE / Olivia – “BOYHOOD” (IFC Films)

Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture

BIRDMAN (Fox Searchlight Pictures)

ZACH GALIFIANAKIS / Jake

MICHAEL KEATON / Riggan

EDWARD NORTON / Mike

ANDREA RISEBOROUGH / Laura

AMY RYAN / Sylvia

EMMA STONE / Sam

NAOMI WATTS / Lesley

TELEVISION PROGRAMS

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries

MARK RUFFALO / Ned Weeks – “THE NORMAL HEART” (HBO)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries

FRANCES McDORMAND / Olive Kitteridge – “OLIVE KITTERIDGE” (HBO)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series

KEVIN SPACEY / Francis Underwood – “HOUSE OF CARDS” (Netflix)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series (6 nominees)

VIOLA DAVIS / Annalise Keating – “HOW TO GET AWAY WITH MURDER” (ABC)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series

WILLIAM H. MACY / Frank Gallagher – “SHAMELESS” (Showtime)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series

UZO ADUBA / Suzanne “Crazy Eyes” Warren – “ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK” (Netflix)

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series

DOWNTON ABBEY (PBS)

HUGH BONNEVILLE / Robert, Earl of Grantham

LAURA CARMICHAEL / Lady Edith Crawley

JIM CARTER / Mr. Carson

BRENDAN COYLE / Mr. Bates

MICHELLE DOCKERY / Lady Mary Crawley

KEVIN DOYLE / Mr. Molesley

JOANNE FROGGATT / Anna Bates

LILY JAMES / Lady Rose

ROBERT JAMES-COLLIER / Thomas Barrow

ALLEN LEECH / Tom Branson

PHYLLIS LOGAN / Mrs. Hughes

ELIZABETH McGOVERN / Cora, Countess of Grantham

SOPHIE McSHERA / Daisy

MATT MILNE / Alfred

LESLEY NICOL / Mrs. Patmore

DAVID ROBB / Dr. Clarkson

MAGGIE SMITH / Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham

ED SPELEERS / Jimmy Kent

CARA THEOBOLD / Ivy

PENELOPE WILTON / Isobel Crawley

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series

ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK (Netflix)

UZO ADUBA / Suzanne “Crazy Eyes” Warren

JASON BIGGS / Larry Bloom

DANIELLE BROOKS / Tasha “Taystee” Jefferson

LAVERNE COX / Sophia Burset

JACKIE CRUZ / Flaca

CATHERINE CURTIN / Wanda Bell

LEA DELARIA / Carrie “Big Boo” Black

BETH FOWLER / Sister Ingalls

YVETTE FREEMAN / Irma

GERMAR TERRELL GARDNER / Charles Ford

KIMIKO GLENN / Brook Soso

ANNIE GOLDEN / Norma Romano

DIANE GUERRERO / Maritza Ramos

MICHAEL J. HARNEY / Ofc. Sam Healy

VICKY JEUDY / Janae Watson

JULIE LAKE / Angie Rice

LAUREN LAPKUS / Susan Fischer

SELENIS LEYVA / Gloria Mendoza

NATASHA LYONNE / Nicky Nichols

TARYN MANNING / Tiffany “Pennsatucky” Doggett

JOEL MARSH GARLAND / Scott O’Neill

MATT McGORRY / Ofc. John Bennett

ADRIENNE C. MOORE / Black Cindy

KATE MULGREW / Galina “Red” Reznikov

EMMA MYLES / Leanne Taylor

JESSICA PIMENTEL / Maria Ruiz

DASCHA POLANCO / Dayanara Diaz

ALYSIA REINER / Natalie “Fig” Figueroa

JUDITH ROBERTS / Taslitz

ELIZABETH RODRIGUEZ / Aleida Diaz

BARBARA ROSENBLAT / Miss Rosa

NICK SANDOW / Joe Caputo

ABIGAIL SAVAGE / Gina

TAYLOR SCHILLING / Piper Chapman

CONSTANCE SHULMAN / Yoga Jones

DALE SOULES / Frieda

YAEL STONE / Lorna Morello

LORRAINE TOUSSAINT / Yvonne “Vee” Parker

LIN TUCCI / Anita DeMarco

SAMIRA WILEY / Poussey Washington

SAG AWARDS® HONORS FOR STUNT ENSEMBLES

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture

“UNBROKEN” (Universal Pictures)

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Comedy or Drama Series (6 nominees)

“GAME OF THRONES” (HBO)

LIFE ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Screen Actors Guild 51st Annual Life Achievement Award

DEBBIE REYNOLDS

Box Office

Weekend: Mar. 28, 2019, Mar. 31, 2019

New Releases