The Winners of the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards

ON

The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences announced the winners of the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards tonight on CBS. The awards show was hosted by Neil Patrick Harris and here is the full list of winners!

Outstanding Drama Series
“Mad Men” (AMC)

Outstanding Comedy Series
“30 Rock” (NBC)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Bryan Cranston, “Breaking Bad” (AMC)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Glenn Glose, “Damages” (FX)

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Kater Gordon and Matthew Weiner, “Meditations in an Emergency,” “Mad Men” (AMC)

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Rod Holcomb, “And in the End,” “ER” (NBC)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama
Cherry Jones, “24” (Fox)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama
Michael Emerson, “Lost” (Fox)

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series
“The Daily Show with Jon Stewart” (Comedy Central)

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
“Hugh Jackman Opening Number,” The 81st Annual Academy Awards (ABC)

Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Series
“The Daily Show with Jon Stewart” (Comedy Central)

Outstanding Directing for Variety, Music or Comedy Series
Bruce Gowers, “American Idol” (Fox)

Outstanding Miniseries
“Little Dorrit” (PBS)

Outstanding Made for TV Movie
“Grey Gardens” (HBO)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie
Jessica Lange, “Grey Gardens” (HBO)

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special
Dearbhla Walsh, “Little Dorrit” (PBS)

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special
Andrew Davies, “Little Dorrit” (PBS)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie
Brendan Gleeson, “Into the Storm” (HBO)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie
Ken Howard, “Grey Gardens” (HBO)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie
Shohreh Aghdashloo as Sajida in “House of Saddam” (HBO)

Outstanding Reality Competition Program
“The Amazing Race” (CBS)

Outstanding Host for a Reality or a Reality Competition Program
Jeff Probst, “Survivor” (CBS)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Alec Baldwin, “30 Rock” (NBC)

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Jeffery Blitz, “Stress Relief,” “The Office” (NBC)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Toni Collette, “United States of Tara” (Showtime)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Jon Cryer, “Two and a Half Men (CBS)

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Matt Hubbard, “Reunion,” “30 Rock” (NBC)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Kristin Chenoweth, “Pushing Daisies” (ABC)