The 60th Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations

ON

The Academy of Television Arts and Sciences announced the nominations for the 60th Primtime Emmy Awards this morning. HBO’s “John Adams” led the pack with 23 nominations, followed by NBC’s “30 Rocks” with 17, AMC’s “Mad Men” with 16, ABC’s “Pushing Daisies” with 12 and HBO’s “Recount” with 11. The full list of nominees:

Outstanding Animated Program (for Programming Less Than One Hour)

Creature Comforts America • Don’t Choke To Death, Please • CBS • Aardman Animations production in association with The Gotham Group
Kit Boss, Executive Producer
Miles Bullough, Executive Producer
Ellen Goldsmith-Vein, Executive Producer
Peter Lord, Executive Producer
Nick Park, Executive Producer
David Sproxton, Executive Producer
Peter McHugh, Co-Executive Producer
Jacqueline White, Supervising Producer
Kenny Micka, Producer
Gareth Owen, Producer
Merlin Crossingham, Director
Dave Osmand, Director
Richard Goleszowski, Supervising Director

King Of The Hill • Death Picks Cotton • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television in association with 3 Arts Entertainment, Deedle-Dee Productions & Judgemental Films
Mike Judge, Executive Producer
Greg Daniels, Executive Producer
John Altschuler, Executive Producer/Writer
Dave Krinsky, Executive Producer
Jim Dauterive, Executive Producer
Garland Testa, Executive Producer
Tony Gama-Lobo, Supervising Producer
Rebbeca May, Supervising Producer
Christy Stratton, Supervising Producer
Joe Boucher, Supervising Producer
Mark McJimsey, Producer
Malisa Caroselli, Animation Executive Producer
Stephanie Elliott, Animation Producer
Judah Miller, Writer
Murray Miller, Writer
Tony Kluck, Director
Wes Archer, Supervising Director
Philippe Angeles, Overseas Animation Director
Brenda Chat, Overseas Animation Director

Robot Chicken • Robot Chicken: Star Wars • Cartoon Network • ShadowMachine Films
Seth Green, Executive Producer/Writer/Director
Matthew Senreich, Executive Producer/Writer
Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer
Keith Crofford, Executive Producer
Corey Campodonico, Producer
Alex Bulkley, Producer
Douglas Goldstein, Head Writer
Tom Root, Head Writer
Jordan Allen-Dutton, Writer
Mike Fasolo, Writer
Charles Horn, Writer
Breckin Meyer, Writer
Hugh Sterbakov, Writer
Erik Weiner, Writer
Mark Caballero, Animation Director

SpongeBob SquarePants • Inmates of Summer / Two Faces of Squidward • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon with United Plankton Pictures, Inc.
Stephen Hillenburg, Executive Producer
Paul Tibbit, Co-Executive Producer/Supervising Producer
Charlie Bean, Written By/Storyboard Director
Aaron Springer, Written By/Storyboard Director
Chris Reccardi, Written By/Storyboard Director
Steven Banks, Writtten By
Dani Michaeli, Written By
Alan Smart, Supervising Director/Animation Director
Tom Yasumi, Animation Director

The Simpsons • Eternal Moonshine of the Simpson Mind • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox
James L. Brooks, Executive Producer
Matt Groening, Executive Producer
Al Jean, Executive Producer
Ian Maxtone-Graham, Executive Producer
Matt Selman, Executive Producer
Tim Long, Executive Producer
John Frink, Co-Executive Producer
Kevin Curran, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Price, Co-Executive Producer
Bill Odenkirk, Co-Executive Producer
Marc Wilmore, Co-Executive Producer
Joel H. Cohen, Co-Executive Producer
Ron Hauge, Co-Executive Producer
Rob Lazebnik, Co-Executive Producer
Laurie Biernacki, Animation Producer
Rick Polizzi, Animation Producer
J. Stewart Burns, Written By
Chuck Sheetz, Directed By
Mark Kirkland, Supervising Director
Jess Espanola, Assistant Director
Patricia Shinagawa, Animation Timer

Outstanding Animated Program (for Programming One Hour Or More)

Blue Harvest (Family Guy) • FOX • Fuzzy Door Productions in association with Fox Television Animation Studios
Seth MacFarlane, Executive Producer
David A. Goodman, Executive Producer
Chris Sheridan, Executive Producer
Danny Smith, Co-Executive Producer
Mark Hentemann, Co-Executive Producer
Steve Callaghan, Co-Executive Producer
Alex Borstein, Supervising Producer
Mike Henry, Supervising Producer
Alec Sulkin, Supervising Producer/Writer
Wellesley Wild, Supervising Producer
Kara Vallow, Producer
Shannon Smith, Animation Producer
Dominic Polcino, Director
Peter Shin, Supervising Director
Joseph Lee, Assistant Director
Andi Klein, Timing Supervisor

Imaginationland (South Park) • Comedy Central • Central Productions
Trey Parker, Executive Producer/Written By/Directed By
Matt Stone, Executive Producer
Anne Garefino, Executive Producer
Frank Agnone II, Supervising Producer
Kyle McCulloch, Producer
Eric Stough, Producer
Bruce Howell, Producer
Adrien Beard, Producer
Vernon Chatman, Producer
Erica Rivinoja, Producer
Pam Brady, Producer
Ryan Quincy, Director of Animation

Justice League: The New Frontier • Warner Bros. on demand • Warner Bros. Animation
Bruce Timm, Executive Producer
Sander Schwartz, Executive Producer
Michael Goguen, Supervising Producer
David Bullock, Directed By
Stan Berkowitz, Written By
Darwyn Cooke, Written By (Additional Material)
James Tim Walker, Animation Timing Supervisor

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries, Or Movie

Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre) • PBS • A BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production
Donal Woods, Production Designer
Trisha Edwards, Set Decorator

John Adams • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Gemma Jackson, Production Designer
David Crank, Supervising Art Director (USA)
Christina Moore, Supervising Art Director (Hungary)
Kathy Lucas, Set Decorator (USA)
Sarah Whittle, Set Decorator (Hungary)

Recount • HBO • Spring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films
Patti Podesta, Production Designer
Christopher Tandon, Art Director
Radha Mehta, Set Decorator

The Andromeda Strain • A&E • Scott Free/Traveler’s Rest Productions in association with Universal Pictures, A&E Network
Jerry Wanek, Production Designer
Dan Hermansen, Art Director
Merlin Dervisevic, Set Decorator

Tin Man • Sci Fi Channel • RHI Entertainment
Michael Joy, Production Designer
Paulo Venturi, Art Director
Mark Lane, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-camera Series

How I Met Your Mother • The Yips, No Tomorrow, Miracles • CBS • 20th Century Fox
Stephan Olson, Production Designer
Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator

The New Adventures Of Old Christine • Between A Rock And A Hard Place, The New Adventures Of Old Christine, House • CBS • Kari’s Logo Here in association with Warner Bros. Television
Cabot McMullen, Production Designer
Amy Feldman, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-camera Series

Dexter • That Night, A Forest Grew • Showtime • Showtime Presents John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions
Tony Cowley, Production Designer
Linda Spheeris, Set Decorator

Heroes • Out Of Time • NBC • Universal Media Studios in association with Tail Wind Productions
Ruth Ammon, Production Designer
Matthew Jacobs, Art Director
Ron Franco, Set Decorator

Mad Men • Smoke Gets In Your Eyes (Pilot) • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Bob Shaw, Production Designer
Henry Dunn, Art Director
Rena DeAngelo, Set Decorator

Mad Men • Shoot • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Dan Bishop, Production Designer
Christopher Brown, Art Director
Amy Wells, Set Decorator

Pushing Daisies • Pie-Lette • ABC • Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Michael Wylie, Production Designer
Halina Siwolop, Set Decorator

Ugly Betty • How Betty Got Her Grieve Back • ABC • ABC Studios
Mark Worthington, Production Designer
Jim Wallis, Art Director
Archie D’Amico, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Variety, Music Or Nonfiction Programming

2007 MTV Video Music Awards • MTV • Den of Thieves in association with MTV
Scott Storey, Production Designer
Joe Celli, Art Director
James Connelly, Art Director

50th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • John Cossette Productions / Ken Ehrlich Productions
Steve Bass, Production Designer
Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer
Alana Billingsley, Art Director

80th Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Roy Christopher, Production Designer
Joe Celli, Art Director

Hell’s Kitchen • Episode # 401 • FOX • Granada America
John R. Janavs, Production Designer
Robert Frye, Art Director
Stephen Paul Fackrell, Set Decorator

MADtv • Episode # 1315 • FOX • Girl Group Company
Nicole Elespuru, Production Designer
James Yarnell, Production Designer
Daryn Reid Goodall, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Jennifer McNamara Shroff, Casting by

Californication • Showtime • Showtime Presents Aggressive Mediocrity, And Then…, Twilight Time Films
Felicia Fasano, C.S.A., Casting By
Pat McCorkle, C.S.A., Original New York Casting By

Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Allison Jones, Casting Director

Pushing Daisies • ABC • Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Camille Patton, C.S.A., Casting By
Meg Liberman, C.S.A., Casting By
Jennifer Lare, C.S.A., Casting By

Ugly Betty • ABC • ABC Studios
Jeff Greenberg, C.S.A., Casting By
Mark Scott, C.S.A., Casting By

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Brothers & Sisters • ABC • ABC Studios
Jeanie Bacharach, C.S.A., Casting Director
Gillian O’Neill, C.S.A., Casting Director

Damages • FX Networks • FX Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Julie Tucker, C.S.A., Co-Casting Director
Ross Meyerson, Co-Casting Director
Avy Kaufman, Casting Director – Pilot

Friday Night Lights • NBC • Imagine Entertainment, Film 44, Universal Media Studios
Linda Lowy, Casting By
John Brace, Casting By
Beth Sepko, Texas Casting Director

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Kim Miscia, Casting Director (Pilot)
Beth Bowling, Casting Director (Pilot)
Laura Schiff, Casting Director (Series)
Carrie Audino, Casting Director (Series)

The Tudors • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment, Reveille, Working Title, An Ireland Canada co-production
Nuala Moiselle, Casting By
Frank Moiselle, Casting By
Mary Jo Slater, C.S.A., US Casting By
Steve Brooksbank, C.S.A., US Casting By
Stephanie Gorin, C.S.A., C.D.C., Canadian Casting By

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre) • PBS • A BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production
Maggie Lunn, Casting Director

John Adams • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Kathleen Chopin, C.S.A., Casting Director
Nina Gold, C.D.G., Casting Director
Tracy Kilpatrick, Casting Director

Recount • HBO • Spring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films
David Rubin, C.S.A., Casting Director
Richard Hicks, C.S.A., Casting Director
Lori S. Wyman, C.S.A., Florida Casting Director
Kathleen Chopin, C.S.A., New York Casting Director
Julie Schubert, New York Casting Director

The Bronx Is Burning • ESPN • ESPN Original Entertainment in association with Tollin/Robbins Productions
Billy Hopkins, Casting By
Paul Schnee, Casting By
Hopkins, Smith & Barden Casting, Casting By

The Company • TNT • Scott Free/John Callery Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
Denise Chamian, C.S.A., Casting By
Scout Masterson, Casting By
Diane Kerbel, Canada Casting By
Priscilla John, UK Casting By
Zsolt Csutak, Hungary Casting By

Outstanding Children’s Program

Classical Baby (I’m Grown Up Now): The Poetry Show • HBO • HBO Family
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Dolores Morris, Supervising Producer
Amy Schatz, Produced By
Beth Aala, Producer

Hannah Montana • Disney Channel • It’s A Laugh Production/Michael Poryes Productions/Disney Channel
Michael Poryes, Executive Producer
Steven Peterman, Executive Producer
Sally Lapiduss, Co-Executive Producer
Douglas Lieblein, Co-Executive Producer
Richard G. King, Co-Executive Producer

High School Musical 2 • Disney Channel • Salty Pictures, Inc. / First Street Films / Disney Channel
Bill Borden, Executive Producer
Barry Rosenbush, Executive Producer
Don Schain, Produced By

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: The Untouchable Kids Of India • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon with Lucky Duck Productions
Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer
Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer
Josh Veselka, Produced By
Mark Lyons, Producer
Wally Berger, Supervising Producer

The Suite Life Of Zack And Cody • Disney Channel • It’s A Laugh Productions / Disney Channel
Danny Kallis, Executive Producer
Irene Dreayer, Executive Producer
Pamela Eells O’Connell, Executive Producer
Jim Geoghan, Executive Producer
Walter Barnett, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Choreography

Dancing With The Stars • Routine: Mambo / ‘Para Los Rumberos’ • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC
Julianne Hough, Choreographer

High School Musical 2 • Routines: ‘What Time Is It?’, ‘Fabulous’, ‘Work This Out’, ‘I Don’t Dance’, ‘You Are the Music In Me’, ‘For One’ • Disney Channel • Salty Pictures, Inc./First Street Films/Disney Channel
Kenny Ortega, Choreographer
Charles Klapow, Choreographer
Bonnie Story, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routine: Hummingbird and Flower / ‘The Chairman’s Waltz’ • FOX • 19 TV Ltd and Dick Clark Productions
Wade Robson, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routine: Transformers / ‘Fuego’ • FOX • 19 TV Ltd and Dick Clark Productions
Shane Sparks, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routine: Table / ‘Sweet Dreams (Are Made Of This)’ • FOX • 19 TV Ltd and Dick Clark Productions
Mandy Moore, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie

Bernard And Doris • HBO • Trigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films
Mauricio Rubinstein, Director of Photography

John Adams • Don’t Tread On Me • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Tak Fujimoto, A.S.C., Director of Photography
Danny Cohen, Director of Photography

John Adams • Independence • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Tak Fujimoto, A.S.C., Director of Photography

Sense & Sensibility (Masterpiece Theatre) • Part 1 • PBS • A BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production
Sean Bobbit, Director of Photography

The Andromeda Strain • Part 1 • A&E • Scott Free/Traveler’s Rest Productions in association with Universal Pictures, A&E Network
Jon Joffin, Director of Photography

The Company • Part 1 • TNT • Scott Free/John Callery Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
Ben Nott, A.C.S., Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming

Autism: The Musical • HBO • Bunim-Murray Productions and In Effect Films in association with HBO Documentary Films
Tricia Regan, Cinematographer

Deadliest Catch • No Mercy • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel
Cinematography Team

Ice Road Truckers • Ready To Roll • History Channel • Produced by Original Productions, LLC for History Channel, A&E Television Networks
Cinematography Team

Meerkat Manor • Journey’s End • Animal Planet • An Oxford Scientific Films / Animal Planet production
Ted Gilfords, Camera
John Waters, Camera
Ralph Bower, Camera

This American Life • Escape • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Chicago Public Radio, Killer Films, Inc., Left/Right, Inc.
Adam Beckman, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming

Carrier • Rites Of Passage • PBS • Icon Productions and Carrier Project Inc.
Axel Baumann, Cinematographer
Robert Hanna, Cinematographer
Ulli Bonnekamp, Cinematographer
Mark Brice, Cinematographer
Wolfgang Held, Cinematographer

Project Runway • En Garde! • Bravo • Magical Elves for The Weinstein Company, Full Picture, Bravo
Derth Adams, Camera
Mo Frahm, Camera
John Armstrong, Camera
Marcus Bleeker, Camera
David Vlasits, Camera

Survivor • Just Don’t Eat The Apple • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions in association with SEG Productions
Cinematography Team

The Amazing Race • Honestly, They Have Witch Powers Or Something • CBS • Amazing Race Productions Inc. and ABC Studios in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Per Larsson, Director of Photography
Sylvester Campe, Camera
Tom Cunningham, Camera
Lucas Kenna Mertes, Camera
Peter Rieveschl, Camera

Top Chef • Finale (Part 1) • Bravo • Magical Elves, Bravo
Paul Starkman, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Half-hour Series

30 Rock • Rosemary’s Baby • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Vanja Cernjul, Director of Photography

According To Jim • The Chaperone • ABC • ABC Studios
George Mooradian, Director of Photography

Californication • Pilot • Showtime • Showtime Presents Aggressive Mediocrity, And Then…, Twilight Time Films
Peter Levy, A.C.S., A.S.C., Director of Photography

In Treatment • Sophie – Week Six • HBO • Sheleg, Closest To The Hole Productions and Leverage in association with HBO Entertainment
Fred Murphy, A.S.C., Director of Photography

My Name Is Earl • Stole A Motorcycle • NBC • Amigos de Garcia in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Michael Goi, Director of Photography

Scrubs • My Princess • NBC • ABC Studios
John Inwood, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A One Hour Series

Battlestar Galactica • Razor • Sci Fi Channel • Universal Media Studios in association with R & D TV
Stephen McNutt, Director of Photography

Breaking Bad • Pilot • AMC • High Bridge Productions, Inc. and Gran Via Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
John Toll, A.S.C., Director of Photography

Dexter • The British Invasion • Showtime • Showtime Presents John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions
Romeo Tirone, Director of Photography

Lost • The Constant • ABC • ABC Studios
John Bartley, A.S.C., C.S.C., Director of Photography

Mad Men • Smoke Gets In Your Eyes • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Phil Abraham, Director of Photography

Rescue Me • Babyface • FX Networks • Produced by Apostle, the Cloudland Company and DreamWorks Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Tom Houghton, Director of Photography

Outstanding Comedy Series

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Producers TBD

Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Producers TBD

Entourage • HBO • Leverage and Closest To The Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Producers TBD

The Office • NBC • Deedle Dee Productions, Reveille LLC, Universal Media Studios
Producers TBD

Two And A Half Men • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Producers TBD

Outstanding Commercial

Brother Of The Bride – Hallmark
PYTKA, Production Company
Leo Burnett, Ad Agency

Carrier Pigeons – FedEx
MJZ, Production Company
BBDO New York, Ad Agency

Delivery – Travelers
MJZ, Production Company
Fallon, Ad Agency

It’s Mine – Coca Cola
MJZ, Production Company
Wieden + Kennedy, Ad Agency

Swear Jar – Bud Light
Hungry Man, Production Company
DDB Chicago, Ad Agency

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Bernard And Doris • HBO • Trigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films
Joseph G. Aulisi, Costume Designer
Autumn Saville, Assistant Costume Designer

Comanche Moon • Part 2 • CBS • The Firm / Sony Pictures Television / CBS Paramount
Van Broughton Ramsey, Costume Designer
Betsey Potter, Costume Supervisor

Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre) • Part One • PBS • A BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production
Jenny Beavan, Costume Designer
Mark Ferguson, Costume Supervisor

John Adams • Reunion • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer
Amy Andrews Harrell, Costume Supervisor
Clare Spragge, Costume Supervisor

Tin Man • Night 1 • Sci Fi Channel • RHI Entertainment
Angus Strathie, Costume Designer
Sandi Blackie, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For A Series

Desperate Housewives • In Buddy’s Eyes • ABC • ABC Studios
Cate Adair, Costume Designer
Joyce Unruh Goodwin, Costume Supervisor
Karo Vartanian, Costume Supervisor

Mad Men • Smoke Gets In Your Eyes (Pilot) • AMC • Lionsgate Television
John A. Dunn, Costume Designer
Lisa Padovani, Assistant Costume Designer

Pushing Daisies • Pie-Lette • ABC • Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Mary Vogt, Costume Designer
Stephanie Fox-Kramer, Costume Supervisor

The Tudors • Episode # 202 • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment, Reveille, Working Title, An Ireland Canada co-production
Joan Bergin, Costume Designer
Susan O’Connor Cave, Wardrobe Supervisor

Ugly Betty • Bananas For Betty • ABC • ABC Studios
Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer
Michael Chapman, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

30 Rock • Rosemary’s Baby • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Michael Engler, Director

Entourage • No Cannes Do • HBO • Leverage and Closest To The Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Dan Attias, Director

Flight Of The Conchords • Sally Returns • HBO • Dakota Pictures and Comedy Arts in association with HBO Entertainment
James Bobin, Director

Pushing Daisies • Pie-Lette • ABC • Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Barry Sonnenfeld, Director

The Office • Money (Parts 1 & 2) • NBC • Deedle Dee Productions, Reveille LLC, Universal Media Studios
Paul Lieberstein, Director

The Office • Goodbye, Toby • NBC • Deedle Dee Productions, Reveille LLC, Universal Media Studios
Paul Feig, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Boston Legal • The Mighty Rogues • ABC • David E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Arlene Sanford, Director

Breaking Bad • Pilot • AMC • High Bridge Productions, Inc. and Gran Via Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
Vince Gilligan, Director

Damages • Pilot • FX Networks • FX Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Allen Coulter, Director

House • House’s Head • FOX • Universal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions
Greg Yaitanes, Director

Mad Men • Smoke Gets In Your Eyes (Pilot) • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Alan Taylor, Director

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming

Autism: The Musical • HBO • Bunim-Murray Productions and In Effect Films in association with HBO Documentary Films
Tricia Regan, Director

Project Runway • En Garde! • Bravo • Magical Elves for The Weinstein Company, Full Picture, Bravo
Tony Sacco, Director

The Amazing Race • Honestly, They Have Witch Powers Or Something • CBS • Amazing Race Productions Inc. and ABC Studios in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Director

The War • Pride of Our Nation • PBS • The American Lives II Film Project, LLC in association with WETA Washington, DC
Ken Burns, Director
Lynn Novick, Director

This American Life • Escape • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Chicago Public Radio, Killer Films, Inc., Left/Right, Inc.
Christopher Wilcha, Director
Adam Beckman, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

Bernard And Doris • HBO • Trigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films
Bob Balaban, Director

Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale • HBO • BBC and HBO Entertainment
Ricky Gervais, Director
Stephen Merchant, Director

John Adams • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Tom Hooper, Director

Recount • HBO • Spring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films
Jay Roach, Director

The Company • TNT • Scott Free/John Callery Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
Mikael Salomon, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program

80th Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Louis J. Horvitz, Director

Company (Great Performances) • PBS • An Ellen M. Krass Production with Thirteen/WNET New York in association with NHK/NHK Enterprises
Lonny Price, Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Tina Fey • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Director

The Colbert Report • #4051 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Jim Hoskinson, Director

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • #13050 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc.
Chuck O’Neil, Director

Outstanding Drama Series

Boston Legal • ABC • David E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Producers TBD

Damages • FX Networks • FX Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Producers TBD

Dexter • Showtime • Showtime Presents John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions
Producers TBD

House • FOX • Universal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions
Producers TBD

Lost • ABC • ABC Studios
Producers TBD

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Producers TBD

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Rip Torn as Don Geiss

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Will Arnett as Devin Banks

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Steve Buscemi as Len

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Tim Conway as Bucky Bright

Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Shelley Berman as Nat David

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

ER • NBC • Constant c Productions, Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television
Stanley Tucci as Dr. Kevin Moretti

In Treatment • HBO • Sheleg, Closest To The Hole Productions and Leverage in association with HBO Entertainment
Glynn Turman as Alex Sr.

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit • NBC • Wolf Films in association with Universal Media Studios
Robin Williams as Merritt Rook

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper

Nip/Tuck • FX Networks • The Shephard/Robin Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions, Inc.
Oliver Platt as Freddie Prune

Rescue Me • FX Networks • Produced by Apostle, the Cloudland Company and DreamWorks Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Charles Durning as John Gavin, Sr.

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Carrie Fisher as Rosemary Howard

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Edie Falco as Celeste ‘C.C.’ Cunningham

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Elaine Stritch as Colleen Donaghy

Desperate Housewives • ABC • ABC Studios
Polly Bergen as Stella Wingfield

Desperate Housewives • ABC • ABC Studios
Kathryn Joosten as Karen McCluskey

Monk • USA • NBC Universal Television Studios in association with Mandeville Films and Touchstone Television
Sarah Silverman as Marci Maven

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

Big Love • HBO • Anima Sola and Playtone in association with HBO Entertainment
Ellen Burstyn as Nancy Dutton

Grey’s Anatomy • ABC • ABC Studios
Diahann Carroll as Jane Burke

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit • NBC • Wolf Films in association with Universal Media Studios
Cynthia Nixon as Janis Donovan

Medium • NBC • CBS Paramount Network Television, Grammnet, Picturemaker Productions
Anjelica Huston as Cynthia Keener

Nip/Tuck • FX Networks • The Shephard/Robin Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions, Inc.
Sharon Gless as Colleen Rose

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie

Bernard And Doris • HBO • Trigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films
Robin Maginsky Day, Department Head Hairstylist – Ms. Sarandon
Milton Buras, Department Head Hairstylist – Mr. Fiennes

Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre) • PBS • A BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production
Alison Elliot, Department Head Hairstylist

John Adams • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Jan Archibald, Department Head Hairstylist
Loulia Sheppard, Key Hairstylist

Tin Man • Sci Fi Channel • RHI Entertainment
Anji Bemben, Department Head Hairstylist
Linda Jones, Key Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-camera Series Or A Special

Dancing With The Stars • Episode # 510A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC
Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
Lucia Mace, Key Hairstylist
Cynthia P. Romo, Additional Hairstylist
Maria Valdivia, Additional Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Tina Fey • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist
AnneMichelle Radcliffe, Key Hairstylist
Jodi Mancuso, Additional Hairstylist

Two And A Half Men • City Of Great Racks • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Pixie Schwartz, Department Head Hairstylist
Krista Borrelli, Key Hairstylist
Ralph Abalos, Personal Hairstylist for Jon Cryer
Janice Zoladz, Personal Hairstylist for Charlie Sheen

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-camera Series

Desperate Housewives • In Buddy’s Eyes • ABC • ABC Studios
Gabor Heiligenberg, Department Head Hairstylist
Dena Green, Additional Hairstylist
James Dunham, Additional Hairstylist
Maria Fernandez DiSarro, Additional Hairstylist

Dirty Sexy Money • The Bridge • ABC • ABC Studios
Dennis Parker, Department Head Hairstylist
Polly Locke, Key Hairstylist
Kay Majerus, Additional Hairstylist
Anna Maria Orzano, Additional Hairstylist

Mad Men • Shoot • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Gloria Pasqua Casny, Department Head Hairstylist
Lucia Mace, Key Hairstylist
Anthony Wilson, Additional Hairstylist
Barbara Cantu, Additional Hairstylist

Pushing Daisies • Smell Of Success • ABC • Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Daniel Curet, Department Head Hairstylist
Yuko Tokunaga-Koach, Key Hairstylist

Tracey Ullman’s State Of The Union • Episode #104 • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Allan McKeown Presents, LLC
Martin Samuel, Department Head Hairstylist

Ugly Betty • A Nice Day For A Posh Wedding • ABC • ABC Studios
Mary Ann Valdes, Department Head Hairstylist
Lynda K. Walker, Key Hairstylist
Norma Lee, Additional Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality – Competition Program

American Idol • FOX • FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.
Ryan Seacrest, Host

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC
Tom Bergeron, Host

Deal Or No Deal • NBC • Endemol USA
Howie Mandel, Host

Project Runway • Bravo • Magical Elves for The Weinstein Company, Full Picture, Bravo
Heidi Klum, Host

Survivor • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions in association with SEG Productions
Jeff Probst, Host

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy

Monk • USA • NBC Universal Television Studios in association with Mandeville Films and Touchstone Television
Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk

Pushing Daisies • ABC • Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Lee Pace as Ned

The Office • NBC • Deedle Dee Productions, Reveille LLC, Universal Media Studios
Steve Carell as Michael Scott

Two And A Half Men • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Charlie Sheen as Charlie Harper

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

Boston Legal • ABC • David E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
James Spader as Alan Shore

Breaking Bad • AMC • High Bridge Productions, Inc. and Gran Via Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
Bryan Cranston as Walt White

Dexter • Showtime • Showtime Presents John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions
Michael C. Hall as Dexter Morgan

House • FOX • Universal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions
Hugh Laurie as Dr. Gregory House

In Treatment • HBO • Sheleg, Closest To The Hole Productions and Leverage in association with HBO Entertainment
Gabriel Byrne as Paul

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Jon Hamm as Don Draper

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Bernard And Doris • HBO • Trigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films
Ralph Fiennes as Bernard Lafferty

Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale • HBO • BBC and HBO Entertainment
Ricky Gervais as Andy Millman

John Adams • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Paul Giamatti as John Adams

Recount • HBO • Spring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films
Kevin Spacey as Ron Klain

Recount • HBO • Spring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films
Tom Wilkinson as James Baker

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Tina Fey as Liz Lemon

Samantha Who? • ABC • ABC Studios
Christina Applegate as Samantha Newly

The New Adventures Of Old Christine • CBS • Kari’s Logo Here in association with Warner Bros. Television
Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Christine Campbell

Ugly Betty • ABC • ABC Studios
America Ferrera as Betty Suarez

Weeds • Showtime • Showtime Presents Lionsgate Television and Tilted Productions, Inc.
Mary-Louise Parker as Nancy Botwin

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Brothers & Sisters • ABC • ABC Studios
Sally Field as Nora Holden-Walker

Damages • FX Networks • FX Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Glenn Close as Patty Hewes

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit • NBC • Wolf Films in association with Universal Media Studios
Mariska Hargitay as Olivia Benson

Saving Grace • TNT • Fox Television Studios
Holly Hunter as Grace Hanadarko

The Closer • TNT • Shephard/Robbins Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions
Kyra Sedgwick as Deputy Chief Brenda Johnson

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

A Raisin In The Sun • ABC • Storyline Entertainment and Bad Boy World Wide Entertainment Group in association with Sony Pictures Television
Phylicia Rashad as Lena Younger

An American Crime • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with First Look Pictures / Killer Films Productions / John Wells Productions
Catherine Keener as Gertrude Baniszewski

Bernard And Doris • HBO • Trigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films
Susan Sarandon as Doris Duke

Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre) • PBS • A BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production
Dame Judi Dench as Miss Matty Jenkyns

John Adams • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Laura Linney as Abigail Adams

Outstanding Lighting Direction (electronic, Multi-camera) For Vmc Programming

50th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • John Cossette Productions / Ken Ehrlich Productions
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Matt Firestone, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director

80th Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 510A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer

Late Night With Conan O’Brien • Episode 2518 • NBC • Conaco, Broadway Video, in association with Universal Media Studio
Fred Bock, Lighting Director

Late Show With David Letterman • Episode 2843 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Steven Brill, Lighting Designer
Tim Stephenson, Lighting Director

Outstanding Made For Television Movie

A Raisin In The Sun • ABC • Storyline Entertainment and Bad Boy World Wide Entertainment Group in association with Sony Pictures Television
Producers TBD

Bernard And Doris • HBO • Trigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films
Producers TBD

Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale • HBO • BBC and HBO Entertainment
Producers TBD

Recount • HBO • Spring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films
Producers TBD

The Memory Keeper’s Daughter • Lifetime • Produced by Jaffe/Braunstein Entertainment LLC and Sony Pictures Television for Lifetime Television
Producers TBD

Outstanding Main Title Design

Bernard And Doris • HBO • Trigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films
Garson Yu, Creative Director/Art Director
Synderela Peng, Designer/Art Director
Etsuko Uji, Designer/Animator
Edwin Baker, Designer

Chuck • NBC • From College Hill Pictures, Wonderland Sound and Vision in association with Warner Bros. Television
Karin Fong, Title Designer
Jonathan Gershon, Title Designer
Dana Yee, Title Designer

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Mark Gardner, Designer/Director
Steve Fuller, Designer/Director
Cara McKenney, Main Title Producer

New Amsterdam • FOX • Sarabande Productions, LaHa Films, Scarlett Fire Entertainment in association with Regency Television
Johanna Marciano, Creative Director/Designer
Wendy Brovetto, Main Title Producer
Bryan Keeling, Animator

The Company • TNT • Scott Free/John Callery Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
Matthew Mulder, Creative Director
Ryan Gagnier, Designer/Animator
Igor Choromansky, 3D Designer/Animator
Cody Cobb, 3D Animator/Designer

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Canterbury’s Law • FOX • Apostle in association with Sony Pictures Television
Tree Adams, Theme By

Disney Phineas And Ferb • Disney Channel • Walt Disney TV Animation in association with Disney Channel
Carl Hill Williams, Main Title Theme by
Michael Walker, Main Title Theme by
Michael Culross, Jr., Main Title Theme by

Kid Nation • Episode 101 • CBS • Forman Productions
Jeff Lippencott, Series Original Music
Mark T. Williams, Series Original music

Pirate Master • Episode 102 • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions
Russ Landau, Composer

Saving Grace • Pilot • TNT • Fox Television Studios
Eric “Everlast” Schrody, Main Title Theme by

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (non-prosthetic)

Comanche Moon • CBS • The Firm / Sony Pictures Television / CBS Paramount
Tarra Day, Department Head Makeup Artist

John Adams • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Trefor Proud, Department Head Makeup Artist
John R. Bayless, Key Makeup Artist

The Andromeda Strain • A&E • Scott Free/Traveler’s Rest Productions in association with Universal Pictures, A&E Network
Connie Parker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Jill Bailey, Key Makeup Artist
Lisa Kuhr, Additional Makeup Artist

Tin Man • Sci Fi Channel • RHI Entertainment
Lisa Love, Department Head Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-camera Series Or A Special (non-prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars • Episode #503 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC
Melanie Mills, Department Head Makeup Artist
Zena Shteysel, Key Makeup Artist
Patty Ramsey, Additional Makeup Artist
Nadege Schoenfeld, Additional Makeup Artist

MADtv • Episode 1308: With Kathy Griffin • FOX • Girl Group Company
Jennifer Aspinall , Department Head Makeup Artist
Heather Mages, Additional Makeup Artist
Christopher Burgoyne, Additional Makeup Artist
Ned Neidhardt, Additional Makeup Artist

So You Think You Can Dance • #311 • FOX • 19 TV Ltd and Dick Clark Productions
Amy Strozzi, Department Head Makeup Artist
Heather Cummings, Additional Makeup Artist
Tifanie White, Additional Makeup Artist
Crystal Wolfchild, Additional Makeup Artist

Two And A Half Men • City Of Great Racks • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Janice Berridge, Department Head Makeup Artist
Peggy Nichols, Key Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-camera Series (non-prosthetic)

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation • Dead Doll • CBS • CBS Paramount Network Television in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television
Melanie Elaine Levitt, Department Head Makeup Artist
Tom Hoerber, Key Makeup Artist
Matthew Mungle, Additional Makeup Artist
Clinton Wayne, Additional Makeup Artist

Grey’s Anatomy • Crash Into Me – Parts 1 & 2 • ABC • ABC Studios
Norman Leavitt, Department Head Makeup Artist
Brigitte Bugayong, Key Makeup Artist
Shauna Giesbrecht, Additional Makeup Artist
Michele Teleis, Additional Makeup Artist

Mad Men • The Hobo Code • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Debbie Zoller, Department Head Makeup Artist
Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist
Suzanne Diaz, Additional Makeup Artist

Pushing Daisies • Dummy • ABC • Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Todd A. McIntosh, Department Head Makeup Artist
David De Leon, Key Makeup Artist
Bradley M. Look, Additional Makeup Artist

Tracey Ullman’s State Of The Union • Episode #102 • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Allan McKeown Presents, LLC
Sally Craven, Department Head Makeup Artist
Matthew Mungle, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Grey’s Anatomy • Forever Young • ABC • ABC Studios
Norman Leavitt, Department Head Makeup Artist
Brigitte Bugayong, Key Makeup Artist
Thomas Burman, Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Bari Dreiband Burman, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

John Adams • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Trefor Proud, Department Head Makeup Artist / Special Makeup Effects Artist and Designer
John R. Bayless, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Christopher Burgoyne, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Matthew Mungle, Prosthetic Makeup Designer & Creator

Mad Men • Nixon Vs. Kennedy • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Debbie Zoller, Department Head Makeup Artist
Joel Harlow, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Brian Penikas, Additional Special Makeup Effects Artist
Jake Garber, Additional Special Makeup Effects Artist

Pushing Daisies • Smell Of Success • ABC • Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Todd A. McIntosh, Department Head Makeup Artist
David De Leon, Key Makeup Artist
Sara De Pue, Additional Makeup Artist

Tracey Ullman’s State Of The Union • Episode #104 • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Allan McKeown Presents, LLC
Sally Craven, Department Head Makeup Artist
Matthew Mungle, Special Prosthetics

Outstanding Miniseries

Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre) • PBS • A BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production
Producers TBD

John Adams • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Producers TBD

The Andromeda Strain • A&E • Scott Free/Traveler’s Rest Productions in association with Universal Pictures, A&E Network
Producers TBD

Tin Man • Sci Fi Channel • RHI Entertainment
Producers TBD

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

Disney Phineas And Ferb • Song: ‘I Ain’t Got No Rhythm’ • Disney Channel • Walt Disney TV Animation in association with Disney Channel
Danny Jacob, Music by
Jeff ‘Swampy’ Marsh, Written by
Robert F. Hughes, Written by
Martin Olson, Written by
Dan Povenmire, Written by

Flight Of The Conchords • Song: ‘The Most Beautiful Girl (In the Room)’ • HBO • Dakota Pictures and Comedy Arts in association with HBO Entertainment
Bret McKenzie, Composer and Lyricist
Jemaine Clement, Composer and Lyricist

Flight Of The Conchords • Song: ‘Inner City Pressure’ • HBO • Dakota Pictures and Comedy Arts in association with HBO Entertainment
Bret McKenzie, Composer and Lyricist
Jemaine Clement, Composer and Lyricist
James Bobin, Lyricist

Jimmy Kimmel Live • Song: ‘I’m F***ing Matt Damon’ • ABC • Jackhole Industries in association with ABC Studios
Sarah Silverman, Writer/Composer
Tony Baubirei, Writer/Composer
Wayne McClaucey, Writer/Composer
Sal Lacono, Writer/Composer
Dan Warner, Writer/Composer

MADtv • Song: ‘Sad Fitty Cent’ • FOX • Girl Group Company
Greg O’Connor, Music and Lyrics by
Jordan Peele, Music and Lyrics by
Jim Wise, Music and Lyrics by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (original Dramatic Score)

Bernard And Doris • HBO • Trigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films
Alex Wurman, Composer

John Adams • Independence • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Rob Lane, Composer

Masters Of Science Fiction • Jerry Was A Man • ABC • Reunion Pictures
Laura Karpman, Composer

Oprah Winfrey Presents: Mitch Albom’s For One More Day • ABC • Harpo Films
Lennie Niehaus, Composer

Sense & Sensibility (Masterpiece Theatre) • PBS • A BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production
Martin Phipps, Composer

The Company • Night 1 • TNT • Scott Free/John Callery Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
Jeff Beal, Music By

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (original Dramatic Score)

Family Guy • Lois Kills Stewie • FOX • Fuzzy Door Productions in association with Fox Television Animation Studios
Ronald Neal Jones, Composer

House • Guardian Angels • FOX • Universal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions
Jon Ehrlich, Music By
Jason Derlatka, Music By

Little People, Big World • Roloff Road Trip: Grand Canyon • TLC • Gay Rosenthal Productions in association with TLC
Joey Newman, Original Music

Lost • The Constant • ABC • ABC Studios
Michael Giacchiano, Music By

Pushing Daisies • Pigeon • ABC • Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Jim Dooley, Music By

The Simpsons • Treehouse of Horror XVIII • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox
Alf Clausen, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction

50th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • John Cossette Productions / Ken Ehrlich Productions
Rickey Minor, Music Director

80th Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Bill Conti, Music Director

Barry Manilow: Songs From The Seventies • PBS • Stiletto Entertainment
Ron Walters, Jr., Music Director, Conductor, Keyboards

Christmas In Washington • TNT • The Stevens Co.
Ian Fraser, Music Director

Movies Rock • CBS • A Conde Nast Media Group production in association with Don Mischer Productions
Steve Jordan, Music Director
Mark Watters, Music Director

Exceptional Merit In Nonfiction Filmmaking

Oswald’s Ghost (American Experience) • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation, American Experience
Mark Samels, Executive Producer
Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer
Robert Stone, Producer

Walt Whitman (American Experience) • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation, American Experience
Mark Samels, Executive Producer
Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer
Mark Zwonitzer, Producer

White Light/Black Rain • HBO • Farallon Films in association with HBO Documentary Films
Steven Okazaki, Producer

Outstanding Nonfiction Series

American Masters • PBS • American Masters is produced for PBS by Thirteen/WNET New York
Susan Lacy, Executive Producer
Prudence Glass, Series Producer
Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer
Jim Brown, Produced By
Michael Cohl, Produced By
William Eigen, Produced By

Biography • Biography Channel • Produced by Corridor Group Productions Inc. for Bio
Gregory Hall, Executive Producer
Peter Tarshis, Executive Producer for Biography
Barbara Hall, Producer

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel
Thom Beers, Executive Producer
Paul Gasek, Executive Producer
Jeff Conroy, Co-Executive Producer
Tracy Rudolph, Co-Executive Producer
Matt Renner, Series Producer
Lisa Tanzer, Supervising Producer
Ethan Prochnik, Senior Producer

Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo • A co-production of The Actors Studio, Bravo, In The Moment Productions
James Lipton, Executive Producer
Frances Berwick, Executive Producer
Christian Barcellos, Executive Producer
Sabrina Fodor, Produced By
Jeff Wurtz, Produced By

This American Life • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Chicago Public Radio, Killer Films, Inc., Left/Right, Inc.
The Producing Team

Outstanding Nonfiction Special

AFI’s 100 Years…100 Movies – 10th Anniversary Edition • CBS • An AFI Production in association with the Gary Smith Company
Gary Smith, Executive Producer
Frederick S. Pierce, Executive Producer for AFI
Dann Netter, Producer
Bob Gazzale, Producer

Alive Day Memories: Home From Iraq • HBO • Attaboy Films in association with HBO Documentary Films
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
James Gandolfini, Executive Producer
Alexandra Ryan, Co-Executive Producer
Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer
Ellen Goosenberg Kent, Produced By
Jon Alpert, Produced By
Matthew O’Neill, Produced By

Autism: The Musical • HBO • Bunim-Murray Productions and In Effect Films in association with HBO Documentary Films
Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer
Janet Grillo, Executive Producer
Kristen Stills, Executive Producer
Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer
Perrin Chiles, Producer
Tricia Regan, Producer
Sasha Alpert, Producer

Pioneers Of Television – Late Night: Johnny, Jack, Steve, And Merv • PBS • Boettcher/Trinklein Inc.
Steven J. Boettcher, Producer
Michael J. Trinklein, Producer

The Pixar Story • Starz • Leslie Iwerks Productions
Leslie Iwerks, Producer

Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program

80th Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Jon Stewart, Host

Late Show With David Letterman • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
David Letterman, Host

Mr. Warmth: The Don Rickles Project • HBO • Dark Horse Indie Films and Salient Media in association with HBO Documentary Films
Don Rickles, Performer

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Tina Fey, Host/Performer

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Stephen Colbert, Host

Outstanding Picture Editing Of Clip Packages For Talk, Performance, Award Or Reality Competition Programs

80th Annual Academy Awards • (Oscar Show Tribute Sequence) • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Chuck Workman, Oscar Show Tribute by

American Idol • Episode 733 (David Cook Goes Home) • FOX • FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.
Bill DeRonde, Editor

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 610 (Head To Head Package) • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC
David Timoner, Editor

Jimmy Kimmel Live • After The Academy Awards (I’m F***ing Ben Affleck) • ABC • Jackhole Industries in association with ABC Studios
Jason Bielski, Editor

Jimmy Kimmel Live • 5th Year Anniversary Show (I’m F***ing Matt Damon) • ABC • Jackhole Industries in association with ABC Studios
James Crowe, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Special (single Or Multi-camera)

Company (Great Performances) • PBS • An Ellen M. Krass Production with Thirteen/WNET New York in association with NHK/NHK Enterprises
Gary Bradley, Editor

Justin Timberlake: FutureSex/LoveShow • HBO • Tennman Productions and Cream Cheese in association with HBO Entertainment
Michael D. Schultz, Editor
Jim Kelly, Editor
Chad Callner, Editor

Movies Rock • CBS • A Conde Nast Media Group production in association with Don Mischer Productions
Mark Stepp, Editor
Chester Contaoi, Editor
Bill Morris, Editor

The AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute To Al Pacino • USA • The American Film Institute
Michael Polito, Editor
Pi Ware, Editor
Narumi Inatsugo, Editor
Tim Pernieiaro, Editor
Mark Stepp, Editor

We Love Ella! A Tribute To The First Lady Of Song (Great Performances) • PBS • A Production of Thirteen/WNET New York in association with University of Southern California, Verve Records and Concord Music Group
Gary Bradley, Editor
Laura Young, Editor

Outstanding Single-camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale • HBO • BBC and HBO Entertainment
Richard Halladey, Editor
Graham Barker, Editor

John Adams • Independence • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Melanie Oliver, Editor

Recount • HBO • Spring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films
Alan Baumgarten, A.C.E., Editor

The Andromeda Strain • Part 1 • A&E • Scott Free/Traveler’s Rest Productions in association with Universal Pictures, A&E Network
Scott Vickrey, A.C.E., Editor

Tin Man • Part 1 • Sci Fi Channel • RHI Entertainment
Allan Lee, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming

AFI’s 100 Years…100 Movies – 10th Anniversary Edition • CBS • An AFI Production in association with the Gary Smith Company
Barry A. O’Brien, Editor
Debra Light, Editor
Marlise Malkames, Editor

Autism: The Musical • HBO • Bunim-Murray Productions and In Effect Films in association with HBO Documentary Films
Kim Roberts, Editor

Deadliest Catch • No Mercy • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel
Kelly Coskran, Supervising Editor
Rob Butler, Editor

The War • Pride Of Our Nation • PBS • The American Lives II Film Project, LLC in association with WETA Washington, DC
Tricia Reidy, Editor

The War • FUBAR • PBS • The American Lives II Film Project, LLC in association with WETA Washington, DC
Paul Barnes, Editor

This American Life • Escape • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Chicago Public Radio, Killer Films, Inc., Left/Right, Inc.
Joe Beshenkovsky, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming

Extreme Makeover Home Edition • The Hughes Family • ABC • Endemol USA
Wes Paster, Supervising Editor
Matt Deitrich, Lead Editor
Tenna Guthrie, Editor
Phil Stubin, Editor
Jason Cherella, Editor
Hilary Scratch, Editor
Steve Mellon, Editor

Project Runway • En Garde! • Bravo • Magical Elves for The Weinstein Company, Full Picture, Bravo
Jamie Pedroza, Editor
Bri Dellinger, Editor
Steve Lichtenstein, Editor
Andy Robertson, Editor
Clark Vogeler, Editor
LaRonda Morris, Editor
Joe Mastromonaco, Editor

Survivor • He’s A Ball Of Goo! • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions in association with SEG Productions
Brian Barefoot, Supervising Editor
Robert D. Matthews, Editor
Chad Bertalotto, Editor
Andrew Bolhuis, Editor
Evan Mediuch, Editor
Steve Frederick, Editor
Eric Van Wagenen, Editor

The Amazing Race • Honestly, They Have Witch Powers Or Something • CBS • Amazing Race Productions Inc. and ABC Studios in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Steven Escobar, Editor
Eric Goldfarb, Editor
Julian Gomez, Editor
Andy Kozar, Editor
Jenny Nelson, Editor
Paul Nielsen, Editor
Jacob Parsons, Editor

Top Chef • First Impressions • Bravo • Magical Elves, Bravo
Kevin Leffler, Editor
Vikash Patel, Editor
Marc Clark, Editor
Annie Tighe, Editor
Steve Lichtenstein, Editor
Sue Hoover, Editor
Katherine Griffin, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Comedy Series (single Or Multi-camera)

30 Rock • Cooter • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Ken Eluto, A.C.E., Editor

Curb Your Enthusiasm • The Bat Mitzvah • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Steven Rasch, A.C.E., Editor

Pushing Daisies • Pie-Lette • ABC • Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Stuart Bass, A.C.E., Editor

The Office • Goodbye, Toby • NBC • Deedle Dee Productions, Reveille LLC, Universal Media Studios
Dean Holland, Editor
Dave Rogers, Editor

Weeds • A Pool And His Money • Showtime • Showtime Presents Lionsgate Television and Tilted Productions, Inc.
William Turro, Editor

Outstanding Single-camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Battlestar Galactica • He That Believeth In Me • Sci Fi Channel • Universal Media Studios in association with R & D TV
Julius Ramsay, Editor

Boston Legal • The Mighty Rogues • ABC • David E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Philip Neel, A.C.E., Editor

Breaking Bad • Pilot • AMC • High Bridge Productions, Inc. and Gran Via Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
Lynne Willingham, A.C.E., Editor

Heroes • Powerless • NBC • Universal Media Studios in association with Tail Wind Productions
Scott Boyd, Editor

Lost • There’s No Place Like Home (Parts 2 & 3) • ABC • ABC Studios
Henk Van Eeghen, Editor
Robert Florio, Editor
Mark J. Goldman, Editor
Stephen Semel, Editor

Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles • Pilot • FOX • C2 Pictures in association with Warner Bros. Television
Paul Karasick, Editor

Outstanding Reality-competition Program

American Idol • FOX • FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.
Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer
Ken Warwick, Executive Producer
Cecile Frot-Coutaz, Executive Producer
Simon Fuller, Executive Producer

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC
Conrad Green, Executive Producer
Rob Wade, Co-Executive Producer
Matilda Zoltowski, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Brooks, Senior Producer
Ashley Edens, Senior Producer
Joe Sungkur, Senior Producer
Victoria Guinto, Producer
Erin O’Brien, Producer
Kim Kilby, Producer
Natalie Watts, Producer

Project Runway • Bravo • Magical Elves for The Weinstein Company, Full Picture, Bravo
Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Heidi Klum, Executive Producer
Jane Cha, Executive Producer
Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer
Rich Bye, Executive Producer
Rich Buhrman, Co-Executive Producer
Barbara Schneeweiss, Producer
Andy Cohen, Executive Producer
Shari Levine, Executive Producer
Casey Kriley, Co-Executive Producer
Andrew Wallace, Supervising Producer
Michael Rucker, Supervising Producer
Ben Mack, Senior Producer
Steve Lichtenstein, Producer

The Amazing Race • CBS • Amazing Race Productions Inc. and ABC Studios in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer
Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer
Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer
Hayma ‘Screech’ Washington, Executive Producer
Amy Nabseth Chacon, Co-Executive Producer
Elise Doganieri, Co-Executive Producer
Bill Pruitt, Supervising Producer
Matt Schmidt, Supervising Producer
Mark Vertullo, Supervising Producer
Jarratt Carson, Senior Producer
Giselle Parets, Senior Producer
Phil Keoghan, Producer

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves, Bravo
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Shauna Minoprio, Executive Producer
Frances Berwick, Executive Producer
Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer
Dave Serwatka, Executive Producer
Rich Buhrman, Co-Executive Producer
Gaylen Gawlowski, Supervising Producer
Nan Strait, Supervising Producer
Scott Shatsky, Supervising Producer
Andrew Wallace, Supervising Producer
Liz Cook, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation
Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer
Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer

Dirty Jobs • Discovery Channel • Pilgrim Films and Television, Inc in association with Discovery Channel
Craig Piligian, Executive Producer
Eddie Barbini, Executive Producer
Mary Donahue, Executive Producer
Eddie Rohwedder, Supervising Producer
Mike Rowe, Producer
Leigh Purinton, Producer

Extreme Makeover Home Edition • ABC • Endemol USA
Denise Cramsey, Executive Producer
Conrad L. Ricketts, Executive Producer
Dan Morando, Co-Executive Producer
Brady Connell, Co-Executive Producer
Max Swedlow, Supervising Producer
Diane Korman, Senior Producer
Herb Ankrom, Producer
Matt Fisher, Producer
Jeanne Kazumi Petrone, Produced By

Intervention • A&E • GRB Entertainment, A&E Television Network
Gary R. Benz, Executive Producer
Michael Branton, Executive Producer
Bryn Freedman, Executive Producer
Sam Mettler, Executive Producer
Dan Partland, Executive Producer
Robert Sharenow, Executive Producer For A&E
Colleen Conway, Executive Producer For A&E
Karen Pinto, Supervising Producer
Jeff Grogan, Supervising Producer

Kathy Griffin: My Life On The D-List • Bravo • Picture This Television
Marci Mule, Executive Producer
Bryan Scott, Executive Producer
Lisa M. Tucker, Executive Producer
Kathy Griffin, Executive Producer
Cori Abraham, Executive Producer
Frances Berwick, Executive Producer
Amy Introcaso-Davis, Executive Producer
Christopher Carlson, Supervising Producer
Amy Kohn, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Comanche Moon • Part 2 • CBS • The Firm / Sony Pictures Television / CBS Paramount
Joseph Melody, Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Steele, Sound Editor
Suzanne Angel, Sound Editor
Mike Dickeson, Sound Editor
J. Michael Hooser, ADR Editor
Tim Chilton, Foley Artist
Sharon Michaels, Foley Artist
Chris McGeary, Music Editor

John Adams • Don’t Tread On Me • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Stephen Hunter Flick, Supervising Sound Editor
Vanessa Lapato, Dialogue/ADR Editor
Kira Roessler, Dialogue Editor
Curt Schulkey, Dialogue Editor
Randy Kelly, Sound Effects Editor
Ken Johnson, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Berolzheimer, Sound Effects Editor
Dean Beville, Sound Effects Editor
Bryan Bowen, Sound Effects Editor
Patricio Libenson, Sound Effects Editor
Solange S. Schwalbe, M.P.S.E., Sound Effects Editor
David Fein, Foley Artist
Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist
Alex Gibson, Music Editor

John Adams • Unnecessary War • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Jon Johnson, Supervising Sound Editor
Bryan Bowen, Supervising Sound Editor
Kira Roessler, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Vanessa Lapato, Dialogue/ADR Editor
Eileen Horta, Dialogue Editor
Virginia Cook McGowan, Dialogue Editor
Samuel C. Crutcher, Sound Effects Editor
Mark Messick, Sound Effects Editor
Martin Maryska, Sound Effects Editor
Greg Stacey, Sound Effects Editor
Patricio Libenson, Sound Effects Editor
Solange S. Schwalbe, M.P.S.E., Sound Effects Editor
David Fein, Foley Artist
Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist
Alex Gibson, Music Editor

The Andromeda Strain • Part 2 • A&E • Scott Free/Traveler’s Rest Productions in association with Universal Pictures, A&E Network
Michael Graham, M.P.S.E., Supervising Sound Editor
Devon Curry, M.P.S.E., Supervising ADR Editor
Anton Holden, Sound Editor
Tim Terusa, Sound Editor
Dan Tripoli, Sound Editor
Mike Dickeson, Sound Editor
Bob Costanza, Sound Editor
Kevin Fisher, Sound Editor
Rick Steele, Sound Editor
Bill Bell, Sound Editor
Erich Gann, Sound Editor
Tim Chilton, Foley Artist
Sharon Michaels, Foley Artist
Bunny K. Andrews, Music Editor

Tin Man • Part 1 • Sci Fi Channel • RHI Entertainment
Anke Bakker, Supervising Sound Editor
Brian Campbell, Dialogue Editor
Kris Fenske, Sound Designer
James Fonnyadt, Sound Designer
Devan Kraushar, Sound Designer
Steve Smith, Sound Designer
Matthew Wilson, Sound Effects Editor
Ken Cade, Sound Effects Editor
Jay Cheetham, Background Effects Editor
Cam Wagner, Foley Artist
Shane Shemko, Foley Artist
Rich Walters, Music Editor

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation • Cockroaches • CBS • CBS Paramount Network Television in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television
Mace Matiosian, Supervising Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman, Supervising ADR Editor
Jivan Tahmizian, Dialogue Editor
David Van Slyke, Sound Effects Editor
Chad Hughes, Sound Effects Editor
Joseph Sabella, Foley Artist
Zane Bruce, Foley Artist
Troy Hardy, Music Editor

ER • The War Comes Home • NBC • Constant c Productions, Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television
Walter Newman, Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Redpath, Supervising ADR Editor
Darleen R. Stoker, Dialogue Editor
Bruce Honda, Dialogue Editor
Kenneth Young, Sound Editor
Adam Johnston, Sound Editor
Casey Crabtree, Foley Artist
Michael Crabtree, Foley Artist
Sharon Tylk-Gersh, Music Editor

Lost • The Shape Of Things To Come • ABC • ABC Studios
Thomas deGorter, M.P.S.E., Supervising Sound Editor
Paula Fairfield, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor
Carla Murray, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor
Maciek Malish, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor
Lloyd Jay Keiser, Sound Editor
Joseph Schultz, Sound Editor
Jim Bailey, Foley Artist
Cynthia Merril, Foley Artist
Alex Levy, Music Editor

Smallville • Bizarro • CW • Tollin/Robbins Productions, Millar/Gough Ink and Warner Bros. Television
Michael E. Lawshe, Supervising Sound Editor
Norval ‘Charlie’ Crutcher III, Supervising ADR Editor
Jessica Dixon, Dialogue Editor
Marc Meyer, Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Timothy Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Diller, Sound Effects Editor
Albert Gomez, Sound Effects Editor
Casey Crabtree, Foley Artist
Michael Crabtree, Foley Artist
Chris McGeary, Music Editor

Supernatural • Jus In Bello • CW • Supernatural Films, Inc., and Warner Bros. Television Productions, Inc.
Michael E. Lawshe, Supervising Sound Editor
Norval ‘Charlie’ Crutcher III, Supervising ADR Editor
Karyn Foster, Dialogue Editor
Marc Meyer, Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Timothy Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Diller, Sound Effects Editor
Albert Gomez, Sound Effects Editor
Casey Crabtree, Foley Artist
Michael Crabtree, Foley Artist
Dino Moriana, Music Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

Comanche Moon • Part 2 • CBS • The Firm / Sony Pictures Television / CBS Paramount
Darryl L. Frank, Production Mixer
Rick Alexander, Re-Recording Mixer
Rich Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer

John Adams • Join Or Die • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Jay Meagher, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Mike Minkler, Re-Recording Mixer
Bob Beemer, Re-Recording Mixer

John Adams • Don’t Tread On Me • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Jay Meagher, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Marc Fishman, Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Lamberti, Re-Recording Mixer

The Andromeda Strain • Part 1 • A&E • Scott Free/Traveler’s Rest Productions in association with Universal Pictures, A&E Network
Daryl Powell, Production Mixer
Terry O’Bright, Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer

Tin Man • Part 1 • Sci Fi Channel • RHI Entertainment
Eric Lamontagne, Production Mixer
Paul Sharpe, Head Re-Recording Mixer (Dialogue and Music)
Iain Pattison, Re-Recording Mixer
Graeme Hughes, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (single Or Multi-camera)

Alive Day Memories: Home From Iraq • HBO • Attaboy Films in association with HBO Documentary Films
Stuart Stanley, Sound Editor

American Masters • Les Paul: Chasing Sound • PBS • Co-production of Paulson Productions, Thirteen/WNET New York American Masters and Icon Television Music
Jef Huey, Sound Editor

Autism: The Musical • HBO • Bunim-Murray Productions and In Effect Films in association with HBO Documentary Films
Keith Rishkofski, Sound Editor

Life After People • History Channel • Flight 33 Productions for History Television Network Productions, A&E Television Networks
Dave Phillips, Dialogue Editor
Coby Taitano, Dialogue Editor
Corey Morgan, Sound Effects Editor
Stephen Parise, Sound Effects Editor
Ryan Young, Sound Effects Editor
Noz Furuya, Sound Effects Editor

The Amazing Race • Honestly, They Have Witch Powers Or Something • CBS • Amazing Race Productions Inc. and ABC Studios in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor
Andy Kozar, Sound Editor
Paul Nielsen, Sound Editor
Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor
Steven Escobar, Sound Editor
Julian Gomez, Sound Editor
Rick Livingstone, Music Editor

The War • When Things Get Tough • PBS • The American Lives II Film Project, LLC in association with WETA Washington, DC
Erik Ewers, Sound Effects Editor
Ryan Gifford, Sound Effects Editor
Mariusz Glabinski, Sound Effects Editor
Magdaline Volaitis, Sound Effects/ Dialogue Editor
Ira Spiegel, Sound Effects Editor
Marlena Grzaslewicz, Dialogue Editor
Jacob Ribicoff, Music Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (single Or Multi-camera)

American Masters • Tony Bennett: The Music Never Ends • PBS • A Rhapsody Films Inc. production in association with RPM Music Productions Inc. and Thirteen/WNET New York’s American Masters
Jason King, Sound Mixer

Deadliest Catch • No Mercy • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel
Bob Bronow, Re-Recording Mixer

The Amazing Race • Honestly, They Have Witch Powers Or Something • CBS • Amazing Race Productions Inc. and ABC Studios in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Jim Ursulak, Lead Audio Mixer
Jerry Chabane, Audio Mixer
Dean Gaveau, Audio Mixer
Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

The War • When Things Get Tough • PBS • The American Lives II Film Project, LLC in association with WETA Washington, DC
Dominick Tavella, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (half-hour) And Animation

30 Rock • Episode 210 • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Griffin Richardson, Production Mixer
Tony Pipitone, Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Marino, Re-Recording Mixer

Entourage • Adios Amigo • HBO • Leverage and Closest To The Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Steve Morantz, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Dennis Kirk, Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Jackson, Re-Recording Mixer

The Office • Local Ad • NBC • Deedle Dee Productions, Reveille LLC, Universal Media Studios
Ben Patrick, C.A.S., Production Mixer
John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer
Peter J. Nusbaum, Re-Recording Mixer

Two And A Half Men • Is There A Mrs. Waffles? • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Bruce Peters, Production Mixer
Kathy Oldham, Re-Recording Mixer
Charlie McDaniel, Re-Recording Mixer
Bob La Masney, Re-Recording Mixer

Weeds • Go • Showtime • Showtime Presents Lionsgate Television and Tilted Productions, Inc.
Susan Moore-Chong, Production Mixer
Fred Tator, Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Philp, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (one-hour)

Battlestar Galactica • Razor • Sci Fi Channel • Universal Media Studios in association with R & D TV
Rick Bal, Production Mixer
Michael Olman, C.A.S., Supervising Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett, C.A.S., Supervising Re-Recording Mixer

Boston Legal • Beauty And The Beast • ABC • David E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Clark King, Production Mixer
Peter R. Kelsey, Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Rawlinson, Re-Recording Mixer

Burn Notice • Loose Ends (Part 1) • USA • Fox Television Studios and Fuse Entertainment
Scott Clements, Production Mixer
Sherry Klein, Re-Recording Mixer
David Raines, Re-Recording Mixer

Dexter • It’s Alive! • Showtime • Showtime Presents John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions
Patrick Hanson, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Earle, Re-Recording Mixer

Lost • Meet Kevin Johnson • ABC • ABC Studios
Robert Anderson, Production Mixer
Frank Morrone, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Weber, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Or Music Series Or Special

50th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • John Cossette Productions / Ken Ehrlich Productions
Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer
John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer
Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer
Eric Johnston, Broadcast Audio Playback Mixer
Tom Pesa, Foldback Mixer
Mikael Stewart, FOH Production Mixer
Ron Reaves, FOH Music Mixer
Mike Parker, Stage Foldback Mixer

80th Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Ed Greene, Audio Director
Tom Vicari, Orchestra Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, P.A. MIxer
Robert Douglass, Audience Sweetener
Jamie Santos, Pre-Production Mixer

American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.
Edward J. Greene, Production Mixer
Randy Faustino, Music Mixer
Andrew Fletcher, PA Mixer
Mike Parker, Monitor Mixer
Gary Long, Playback Music Mixer
Brian Riordan, Pre-Production Packages Mixer
Conner Moore, Pre-Production Packages Mixer
Christian Schrader, Audience Sweetener

Late Night With Conan O’Brien • Episode 2524 • NBC • Conaco, Broadway Video, in association with Universal Media Studio
Fred Zeller, Production Mixer
Joe Aebig, Music Mixer
Glenn Arber, Front of House Mixer
Bruce Leonard, Playback Mixer
David Winslow, Monitor Mixer

Super Bowl XLII Halftime Show Starring Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers • FOX • Don Mischer Productions and White Cherry Entertainment in association with NFL Network
Ed Greene, House PA Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, House PA Mixer
Robert Douglass, Audience Sweetener
Ryan Ulyate, Audio Engineer

Outstanding Special Class – Awards Programs

80th Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Gibert Cates, Producer

The 61st Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Awards Productions
Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer
Glenn Weiss, Executive Producer

Outstanding Special Class – Classical Music / Dance Programs

New York City Opera: Madama Butterfly (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A production of Lincoln Center
John Goberman, Executive Producer
Marc Bauman, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Special Class – Not-exclusively-made-for-television Variety, Music, Comedy Event Programs

Eric Clapton Crossroads Guitar Festival Chicago (Great Performances) • PBS • Constant c Productions, Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television
Producers TBD

Outstanding Special Class – Short-format Animated Programs

Camp Lazlo • Lazlo’s First Crush • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
Joe Murray, Executive Producer
Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
Mark O’Hare, Supervising Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey, Supervising Producer
Janet Dimon, Producer
Brian Sheesley, Supervising Director/Directed By
Won Dong Kun, Animation Director
John Infantino, Storyboard Director/Written By
Piero Piluso, Written By
Merriweather Williams, Story By
Kaz Prapuolenis, Story By
Steve Little, Story By
Doug Gallery, Timer

Chowder • Burple Nurples • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
C.H. Greenblatt, Executive Producer/Story By
Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey, Supervising Producer
Louis J. Cuck, Producer
Juli Hashiguchi, Director
William Reiss, Story By
Eddy Houchins, Supervising Director

Outstanding Special Class – Short-format Live-action Entertainment Programs

30 Rock: Kenneth The Web Page • NBC.com • NBC Production
Carole Panick, Producer
Andrew Singer, Producer
Jack McBrayer, Producer
Eric Gurian, Producer
Josh Silberman, Producer

Battlestar Galactica – Razor Featurette #4 • Sci Fi Channel.com • Universal Media Studios in association with R & D TV
Ronald D. Moore, Executive Producer
David Eick, Executive Producer
Harvey Frand, Supervising Producer

Friday Night Lights: Spotlight On Austin • NBC.com • NBC and Pyro Creative
Carole Panick, Producer
Howard Borim, Producer
Talbot Kanae, Producer

Lost: Missing Pieces • ABC.com • ABC.com / ABC Studios
Damon Lindelof, Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse, Executive Producer
Barry Jossen, Executive Producer

Sarah Silverman Program Nugget • Comedycentral.com • The Valley Pals in association with Comedy Central
Dan Sterling, Executive Producer
Sarah Silverman, Executive Producer
Heidi Herzon, Executive Producer
Rob Schrab, Executive Producer
Vatche Panos, Producer

Outstanding Special Class – Short-format Nonfiction Programs

Deadliest Catch: The Real Dutch • Discovery.com • Original Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel
Vanessa Serrao, Producer
Will Johnson, Producer

Great Moments From The Campaign Trail • History ChannelVOD • Time Travel Unlimited, LLC in association with The History Channel, A&E Television Network
Tim Nolan, Executive Producer For The History Channel
Anthony Giacchino, Producer

Jay Leno’s Garage • Jaylenosgarage.com • NBC production
Jay Leno, Producer
Robert Angelo, Producer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Comanche Moon • Part 1 • CBS • The Firm / Sony Pictures Television / CBS Paramount
Scott Ramsey, Visual Effects Supervisor
Randy Moore, Special Effects Supervisor
Chris Martin, Visual Effects Compositor
Megan Omi, Visual Effects Compositor
Richard Sachar, Visual Effects Compositor
Ragui Hanna, Visual Effects Compositor
Daniel Kumiega, Visual Effects Animator
Cedric Tomacruz, Matte Painter
Kristin Johnson, Matte Painter

John Adams • Join Or Die • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Erik Henry, Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeff Goldman, Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Graff, Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Kullback, Visual Effects Producer
Christina Graff, Visual Effects Producer
David Van Dyke, Visual Effects Producer
Robert Stromberg, Visual Effects Designer
Edwardo Mendez, Compositing Supervisor
Ken Gorrell, Special Effects Coordinator

Life After People • History Channel • Flight 33 Productions for History Television Network Productions, A&E Television Networks
Matt Drummond, Visual Effects Supervisor
Max Ivins, Visual Effects Supervisor
Steffen Schlachtenhaufen, Visual Effects Producer
Melinka Thompson-Godoy, Visual Effects Producer
Andrea D’Amico, Visual Effects Producer
Danny Kim, Matte Painter/Compositor
Dave Morton, Lead Visual Effects Artist
Jim May, Digital Artist
Casey Benn, Digital Artist

The Company • Part 2 • TNT • Scott Free/John Callery Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
Viktor Muller, Visual Effects Supervisor
Vit Komrzy, Visual Effects Producer
Jan Vseticek, Visual Effects Coordinator
Miro Gal, Lead Digital Compositor
Peter Nemec, Lead Digital Compositor
Jiri Stamfest, Lead Digital Matte Painter
Jaroslav Matys, Lead 3D Digital Artist

Tin Man • Part 1 • Sci Fi Channel • RHI Entertainment
Lee Wilson, Visual Effects Supervisor
Lisa Sepp-Wilson, Visual Effects Producer
Sebastien Bergeron, Digital Effects Supervisor
Todd Liddiard, Lead Visual Effecs Compositor
Philippe Thibault, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Les Quinn, CGI Supervisor
Mike Goddard, Lead CGI Artist
Ken Lee, Lead CGI Artist
Andrew Domachowski, Lead CGI Artist

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series

Battlestar Galactica • He That Believeth In Me • Sci Fi Channel • Universal Media Studios in association with R & D TV
Gary Hutzel, Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Gibson, Visual Effects Producer
David Takemura, Visual Effects Coordinator
Doug Drexler, CGI Supervisor
Kyle Toucher, CG Artist
Sean Jackson, CG Artist
Pierre Drolet, CG Modeler
Aurore de Blois, Senior Compositor
Derek Ledbetter, Compositor

Heroes • Four Months Ago • NBC • Universal Media Studios in association with Tail Wind Productions
Eric Grenaudier, Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Spatny, Visual Effects Producer
Gary D’Amico, Special Effects Supervisor
Mike Enriquez, Lead CGI Artist
Michael Cook, Lead CGI Artist
Diego Galtieri, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Ryan Wieber, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Chris Martin, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Daniel Kumiega, Lead CGI Animator

Human Body: Pushing The Limits • Strength • Discovery Channel • Dangerous Films Ltd. in association with Discovery Channel
Tim Goodchild, Visual Effects Supervisor
Louise Hussey, Visual Effects Producer
Mike Tucker, Special Effects Supervisor
Nick Kool, Lead Model Maker
Hayden Jones, CGI Supervisor
Mark Pascoe, Lead CGI Artist
Angela Noble, Lead CGI Artist
Peter Tyler, Visual Effects Cameraman

Jericho • Patriots And Tyrants • CBS • CBS Paramount Television
Andrew Orloff, Visual Effects Supervisor
Blythe Dalton, Visual Effects Producer
John Stirber, Special Effects Supervisor
Chris Jones, Compositing Supervisor
Michael Cliett, CGI Supervisor
Lane Jolly, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Johnathan R. Banta, Lead Matte Artist
Josh Hooker, Lead CGI Artist

Stargate Atlantis • Adrift • Sci Fi Channel • Pegasus III
Mark Savela, Visual Effects Supervisor
Shannon Gurney, Visual Effects Coordinator
Erica Henderson, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Jason Gross, CGI Supervisor
Jamie Yukio Kawano, Lead CGI Artist
Michael Lowes, Lead CGI Artist
Giles Hancock, Lead Matte Artist
Jeremy Kehler, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Daniel Osaki, Lead Model Maker

Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles • Pilot • FOX • C2 Pictures in association with Warner Bros. Television
James Lima, Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Zapara, CG Supervisor
Lane Jolly, Compositing Supervisor
Steve Graves, 3D Modeler/Animator
Rick Schick, Compositor
Jeff West, Compositor
Bradley Mullennix, Modeler

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Chuck • Chuck Versus The Undercover Lover • NBC • From College Hill Pictures, Wonderland Sound and Vision in association with Warner Bros. Television
Merritt Yohnka, Stunt Coordinator

Criminal Minds • Tabula Rasa • CBS • ABC Studios and CBS Paramount Network Television
Tom Elliott, Stunt Coordinator

CSI: NY • Playing With Matches • CBS • CBS Paramount Network Television in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television
Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

NCIS • Requiem • CBS • A Belisarius production in association with CBS Paramount Network Television
Diamond Farnsworth, Stunt Coordinator

Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles • Gnothi Seauton • FOX • C2 Pictures in association with Warner Bros. Television
Joel Kramer, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Entourage • HBO • Leverage and Closest To The Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Jeremy Piven as Ari Gold

Entourage • HBO • Leverage and Closest To The Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Kevin Dillon as Johnny Drama

How I Met Your Mother • CBS • 20th Century Fox
Neil Patrick Harris as Barney Stinson

The Office • NBC • Deedle Dee Productions, Reveille LLC, Universal Media Studios
Rainn Wilson as Dwight Schrute

Two And A Half Men • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Jon Cryer as Alan Harper

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Boston Legal • ABC • David E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
William Shatner as Denny Crane

Damages • FX Networks • FX Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Ted Danson as Arthur Frobisher

Damages • FX Networks • FX Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Zeljko Ivanek as Ray Fiske

Lost • ABC • ABC Studios
Michael Emerson as Ben

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
John Slattery as Roger Sterling

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

John Adams • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
David Morse as George Washington

John Adams • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Stephen Dillane as Thomas Jefferson

John Adams • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Tom Wilkinson as Benjamin Franklin

Recount • HBO • Spring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films
Denis Leary as Michael Whouley

Recount • HBO • Spring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films
Bob Balaban as Ben Ginsberg

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

Pushing Daisies • ABC • Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Kristin Chenoweth as Olive Snook

Samantha Who? • ABC • ABC Studios
Jean Smart as Regina Newly

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Amy Poehler, Performer

Two And A Half Men • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Holland Taylor as Evelyn Harper

Ugly Betty • ABC • ABC Studios
Vanessa Williams as Wilhelmina Slater

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

Boston Legal • ABC • David E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Candice Bergen as Shirley Schmidt

Brothers & Sisters • ABC • ABC Studios
Rachel Griffiths as Sarah Walker-Whedon

Grey’s Anatomy • ABC • ABC Studios
Chandra Wilson as Dr. Miranda Bailey

Grey’s Anatomy • ABC • ABC Studios
Sandra Oh as Cristina Yang

In Treatment • HBO • Sheleg, Closest To The Hole Productions and Leverage in association with HBO Entertainment
Dianne Wiest as Dr. Gina Toll

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

A Raisin In The Sun • ABC • Storyline Entertainment and Bad Boy World Wide Entertainment Group in association with Sony Pictures Television
Audra McDonald as Ruth Younger

Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre) • PBS • A BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production
Eileen Atkins as Miss Deborah Jenkyns

Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale • HBO • BBC and HBO Entertainment
Ashley Jensen as Maggie Jacobs

Pictures Of Hollis Woods (Hallmark Hall Of Fame Presentation) • CBS • Hallmark Hall of Fame Productions, Inc.
Alfre Woodard as Edna Reilly

Recount • HBO • Spring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films
Laura Dern as Katherine Harris

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

50th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • John Cossette Productions / Ken Ehrlich Productions
John B. Field, Technical Director
Mike Breece, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
Freddy Frederick, Camera
Hank Geving, Camera
Dean Hall, Camera
Larry Heider, Camera
Dave Hilmer, Camera
Ed Horton, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Bill Philbin, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Ted Ashton, Camera
Keith Winikoff, Video Control
Guy Jones, Video Control

80th Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
John B. Field, Technical Director
Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Ted Ashton, Camera
Robert Balton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
John Burdick, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Bill Philbin, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Kris Wilson, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Keith Dicker, Camera
Dean Hall, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Mark Sanford, Video
Keith Winikoff, Video
Chuck Reilly, Video

American Idol • Idol Gives Back • FOX • FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.
Shiran Stotland, Technical Director
Eric Becker, Technical Director
David Eastwood, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Bobby Highton, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
George Prince, Camera
Ed Horton, Camera
John Repczynski, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Diane Beiderbeck, Camera
Bill Chaikowski, Camera
Alex Hernandez, Camera
Mark Sanford, Video Control

Hansel And Gretel (Great Performances At The Met) • PBS • A Metropolitan Opera production in association with PBS and Thirteen/WNET New York
Jon Pretnar, Technical Director
Miguel Armstrong, Camera
Bill Finley, Camera
Manny Gutierrez, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
John Kosmaczewski, Camera
Alain Onesto, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Mark Renaudin, Camera
David Smith, Camera
Larry Solomon, Camera
Jim Tufaro, Camera
Ron Washburn, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Jeff Muhlstock, Camera
Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera
Billy Steinberg, Video
Matty Randazzo, Video
Paul Ranieri, Video

Justin Timberlake: FutureSex/Loveshow • HBO • Tennman Productions and Cream Cheese in association with HBO Entertainment
Keith Winikoff, Technical Director
Ted Ashton, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera
John Burdick, Camera
Robert Delrusso, Camera
Manny Gutierrez, Camera
Ray Hoover, Camera
Gene Kelly, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
John Meiklejohn, Camera
Jay Millard, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Kenneth Patterson, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Mark Renaudin, Camera
Carlos Rios, Camera
Jim Scurti, Camera
Eli Clarke, Camera
Freddy Frederick, Camera
Jimmy Goldsmith, Camera
Helene Haviland, Camera
Jim Yockey, Camera
Rich York, Camera
Kosmo Kosmaczewski, Camera
Matty Randazzo, Video Control
Paul Ranieri, Video Control
Roy Otake, Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Series

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 502A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
Brian Reason, Camera Operator
Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator
James Karidas, Camera Operator
Dave Levisohn, Camera Operator
Larry Heider, Camera Operator
Bettina Levesque, Camera Operator
Dave Hilmer, Camera Operator
Damien Tuffereau, Camera Operator
Easter Xua, Camera Operator
Mike Malone, Camera Operator
Chuck Reilly, Video Control

Jimmy Kimmel Live • After The Academy Awards • ABC • Jackhole Industries in association with ABC Studios
Ervin Hurd, Technical Director
Parker Bartlett, Camera Operator
Randy Gomez, Camera Operator
Greg Grouwinkel, Camera Operator
Garrett Hurt, Camera Operator
Ritch Kenney, Camera Operator
Kris Wilson, Camera Operator
Gary Taillon, Video Control
Christopher Gray, Video Control

Late Night With Conan O’Brien • Episode 2585 • NBC • Conaco, Broadway Video, in association with Universal Media Studio
Gregory Aull, Technical Director
Richard S. Carter, Camera
Patrick Casey, Camera
Kurt Decker, Camera
Eugene Huelsman, Camera
Chris Mattot, Camera
James Palczewski, Camera
Vincent Demaio, Camera
James Mott, Camera
Edward Wallace, Camera
James Corgan, Camera
Carl M. Henry III, Video Control

Late Show With David Letterman • Episode 2827 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Timothy W. Kennedy, Technical Director
Karin-Lucie Grzella, Camera
David Dorsett, Camera
Jack Young, Camera
Al Cialino, Camera
John Curtin, Camera
Fred Shimizu, Camera
Daniel L. Campbell, Camera
John Hannel, Camera
Dan Flaherty, Camera
George Rothweiler, Camera
Steven G. Kaufman, Camera
William J. White, Senior Video Control

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series

Late Show With David Letterman • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Producers TBD

Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • Kid Love Productions and brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment
Producers TBD

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Producers TBD

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Producers TBD

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc.
Producers TBD

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special

Bill Maher: The Decider • HBO • Kid Love Productions and Moffitt/Lee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Producers TBD

George Carlin: It’s Bad For Ya! • HBO • Cablestuff Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Producers TBD

James Taylor: One Man Band (Great Performances) • PBS • Don Mischer Productions in association with James Taylor
Producers TBD

Kathy Griffin: Straight To Hell • Bravo • Production Partners, Inc.
Producers TBD

Mr. Warmth: The Don Rickles Project • HBO • Dark Horse Indie Films and Salient Media in association with HBO Documentary Films
Producers TBD

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A George Stevens, Jr. Presentation for Kennedy Center Television Productions
Producers TBD

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming

Intervention • Caylee • A&E • GRB Entertainment, A&E Television Network
Jeff Grogan, Written By

Life After People • History Channel • Flight 33 Productions for History Television Network Productions, A&E Television Networks
David de Vries, Written By

The War • Pride Of Our Nation • PBS • The American Lives II Film Project, LLC in association with WETA Washington, DC
Geoffrey C. Ward, Written By

This American Life • Escape • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Chicago Public Radio, Killer Films, Inc., Left/Right, Inc.
Ira Glass, Written By

Walt Whitman (American Experience) • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation, American Experience
Mark Zwonitzer, Written By

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

30 Rock • Rosemary’s Baby • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Jack Burditt, Written By

30 Rock • Cooter • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Tina Fey, Written By

Flight Of The Conchords • Yoko • HBO • Dakota Pictures and Comedy Arts in association with HBO Entertainment
James Bobin, Written By
Jemaine Clement, Written By
Bret McKenzie, Written By

Pushing Daisies • Pie-Lette • ABC • Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Bryan Fuller, Written By

The Office • Dinner Party • NBC • Deedle Dee Productions, Reveille LLC, Universal Media Studios
Lee Eisenberg, Written By
Gene Stupnitsky, Written By

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

Battlestar Galactica • Six Of One • Sci Fi Channel • Universal Media Studios in association with R & D TV
Michael Angeli, Written By

Damages • Pilot • FX Networks • FX Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Todd A. Kessler, Written By
Glenn Kessler, Written By
Daniel Zelman, Written By

Mad Men • Smoke Gets In Your Eyes (Pilot) • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Matthew Weiner, Written By

Mad Men • The Wheel • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Matthew Weiner, Written By
Robin Veith, Written By

The Wire • 30 • HBO • Blown Deadline Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
David Simon, Teleplay By/Story By
Ed Burns, Story By

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

Bernard And Doris • HBO • Trigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films
Hugh Costello, Written By

Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre) • PBS • A BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production
Heidi Thomas, Written By

Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale • HBO • BBC and HBO Entertainment
Ricky Gervais, Written By
Stephen Merchant, Written By

John Adams • Independence • HBO • Playtone in association with HBO Films
Kirk Ellis, Written By

Recount • HBO • Spring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films
Danny Strong, Written By

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program

Late Night With Conan O’Brien • NBC • Conaco, Broadway Video, in association with Universal Media Studio
Mike Sweeney, Head Writer
Chris Albers, Written By
Jose Arroyo, Written By
Dan Cronin, Written By
Kevin Dorff, Written By
Daniel J. Goor, Written By
Michael Gordon, Written By
Berkley Johnson, Written By
Brian Kiley, Written By
Michael Koman, Written By
Brian McCann, Written By
Guy Nicolucci, Written By
Conan O’Brien, Written By
Matt O’Brien, Written By
Brian Stack, Written By
Andrew Weinberg, Written By

Late Show With David Letterman • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Eric Stangel, Head Writer
Justin Stangel, Head Writer
Jim Mulholland, Written By
Michael Barrie, Written By
Steve Young, Written By
Tom Ruprecht, Written By
Lee Ellenberg, Written By
Matt Roberts, Written By
Jeremy Weiner, Written By
Joe Grossman, Written By
Bill Scheft, Written By
Bob Borden, Written By
Frank Sebastiano, Written By
David Letterman, Written By

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Seth Meyers, Head Writer
Andrew Steele, Head Writer
Paula Pell, Head Writer
Doug Abeles, Written By
James Anderson, Written By
Alex Baze, Written By
James Downey, Written By
Charlie Grandy, Written By
Steve Higgins, Written By
Colin Jost, Written By
Erik Kenward, Written By
Rob Klein, Written By
Jon Lutz, Written By
Lorne Michaels, Written By
Simon Rich, Written By
Marika Sawyer, Written By
Akiva Schaffer, Written By
Robert Smigel, Written By
John Solomon, Written By
Emily Spivey, Written By
Kent Sublette, Written By
Bryan Tucker, Written By
Robert Carlock, Additional Sketch By
Lauren Pomerantz, Additional Sketch By

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Tom Purcell, Head Writer
Stephen Colbert, Written By
Allison Silverman, Written By
Richard Dahm, Written By
Michael Brumm, Written By
Rob Dubbin, Written By
Eric Drysdale, Written By
Peter Gwinn, Written By
Jay Katsir, Written By
Laura Krafft, Written By
Frank Lesser, Written By
Glenn Eichler, Written By
Peter Grosz, Written By
Bryan Adams, Written By
Barry Julien, Written By

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc.
Steve Bodow, Head Writer
Rory Albanese, Written By
Rachel Axler, Written By
Kevin Bleyer, Written By
Rich Blomquist, Written By
Tim Carvell, Written By
J.R. Havlan, Written By
Scott Jacobson, Written By
David Javerbaum, Written By
Rob Kutner, Written By
Josh Lieb, Written By
Sam Means, Written By
John Oliver, Written By
Jason Ross, Written By
Jon Stewart, Written By

monitoring_string = "df292225381015080a5c6c04a6e2c2dc"