2020 Producers Guild Awards Winners List!

ON

2020 Producers Guild Awards Winners List!

2020 Producers Guild Awards Winners List!

ComingSoon.net attended tonight’s 2020 Producers Guild Awards, where the PGA unveiled the year’s best in film and TV producing at the Hollywood Palladium. Check out all the winners below, and click here to see all the Red Carpet celebs and highlights from the ceremony at our Twitter account!

RELATED: The Full List of 92nd Academy Awards Nominations

Here are all the winners…

Darryl F. Zanuck Award for Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures

1917 (Universal)

Producers: Sam Mendes, Pippa Harris, Jayne‐Ann Tenggren, Callum McDougall

Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures

Toy Story 4 (Disney/Pixar)

Producers: Mark Nielsen, Jonas Rivera

Outstanding Producer of Documentary Motion Picture

Apollo 11 (Neon)

Norman Felton Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television – Drama

Succession (Season 2)

Producers: Jesse Armstrong, Adam McKay, Frank Rich, Kevin Messick, Mark Mylod, Jane Tranter, Tony Roche, Scott Ferguson, Jon Brown, Georgia Pritchett, Will Tracy, Jonathan Glatzer, Dara Schnapper, Gabrielle Mahon

Danny Thomas Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television – Comedy

Fleabag (Season 2)

Producers: Phoebe Waller‐Bridge, Harry Bradbeer, Lydia Hampson, Harry Williams, Jack Williams, Joe Lewis, Sarah Hammond

David L. Wolper Award for Outstanding Producer of Limited Series Television

Chernobyl (HBO)

Producers: Craig Mazin, Carolyn Strauss, Jane Featherstone, Johan Renck, Chris Fry, Sanne Wohlenberg

Outstanding Producer of Televised or Streamed Motion Pictures

Apollo: Missions to the Moon (National Geographic)

Outstanding Producer of Non-Fiction Television

Leaving Neverland (HBO)

Producer: Dan Reed

Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Talk Television

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (Season 6; HBO)

Outstanding Producer of Game & Competition Television

RuPaul’s Drag Race (Season 11; VH1)

Producers: Fenton Bailey, Randy Barbato, Tom Campbell, Mandy Salangsang, RuPaul Charles, Steven Corfe, Bruce McCoy, Michele Mills, Jacqueline Wilson, Thairin Smothers, John Polly, Michelle Visage, Jen Passovoy

Outstanding Sports Program

What’s My Name: Muhammad Ali

Outstanding Children’s Program

Sesame Street (Season 49)

Outstanding Short-Form Program

Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee (Season 11)

The PGA Innovation Award

Vader Immortal: A Star Wars VR Series – Episode I

HONORARY AWARDS

Milestone Award

Ted Sarandos

Norman Lear Achievement Award in Television

Marta Kauffman

Visionary Award

Octavia Spencer

Stanley Kramer Award

Bombshell

David O. Selznick Award

Plan B (Jeremy Kleiner, Dede Gardner, Brad Pitt)

Charles FitzSimons Award

Mari Jo Winkler

Box Office

Weekend: Feb. 27, 2020, Mar. 1, 2020

New Releases