The Complete List of Oscar 2011 Winners!

ON

The 83rd Academy Awards were presented Sunday night at the Kodak Theatre and we will be posting the winners as they are announced! The show was hosted by James Franco and Anne Hathaway. Let us know what you thought of the show and the winners by using the comments below!

You can view the complete list of winners and nominees below:

 
 

BEST PICTURE:
**Winner** The King’s Speech (The Weinstein Company), Iain Canning, Emile Sherman and Gareth Unwin, Producers
Black Swan (Fox Searchlight Pictures), Mike Medavoy, Brian Oliver and Scott Franklin, Producers
The Fighter (Paramount Pictures), David Hoberman, Todd Lieberman and Mark Wahlberg, Producers
Inception (Warner Bros. Pictures), Emma Thomas and Christopher Nolan, Producers
The Kids Are All Right (Focus Features), Gary Gilbert, Jeffrey Levy-Hinte and Celine Rattray, Producers
127 Hours (Fox Searchlight Pictures), Christian Colson, Danny Boyle and John Smithson, Producers
The Social Network (Columbia Pictures), Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti, Michael De Luca and Ceán Chaffin, Producers
Toy Story 3 (Disney•Pixar), Darla K. Anderson, Producer
True Grit (Paramount Pictures), Scott Rudin, Ethan Coen and Joel Coen, Producers
Winter’s Bone (Roadside Attractions), Anne Rosellini and Alix Madigan-Yorkin, Producers

DIRECTING:
**Winner** Tom Hooper – The King’s Speech (The Weinstein Company)
Darren Aronofsky – Black Swan (Fox Searchlight Pictures)
David O. Russell – The Fighter (Paramount Pictures)
David Fincher – The Social Network (Columbia Pictures)
Joel Coen and Ethan Coen – True Grit (Paramount Pictures)

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE:
**Winner** Colin Firth – The King’s Speech (The Weinstein Company)
Javier Bardem – Biutiful (Roadside Attractions)
Jeff Bridges – True Grit (Paramount Pictures)
Jesse Eisenberg – The Social Network (Columbia Pictures)
James Franco – 127 Hours (Fox Searchlight Pictures)

ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE:
**Winner** Natalie Portman – Black Swan (Fox Searchlight Pictures)
Annette Bening – The Kids Are All Right (Focus Features)
Nicole Kidman – Rabbit Hole (Lionsgate)
Jennifer Lawrence – Winter’s Bone (Roadside Attractions)
Michelle Williams – Blue Valentine (The Weinstein Company)

ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE:
**Winner** Christian Bale – The Fighter (Paramount Pictures)
John Hawkes – Winter’s Bone (Roadside Attractions)
Jeremy Renner – The Town (Warner Bros. Pictures)
Mark Ruffalo – The Kids Are All Right (Focus Features)
Geoffrey Rush – The King’s Speech (The Weinstein Company)

ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE:
**Winner** Melissa Leo – The Fighter (Paramount Pictures)
Amy Adams – The Fighter (Paramount Pictures)
Helena Bonham Carter – The King’s Speech (The Weinstein Company)
Hailee Steinfeld – True Grit (Paramount Pictures)
Jacki Weaver – Animal Kingdom (Sony Pictures Classics)

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY:
**Winner** The Social Network (Columbia Pictures), Screenplay by Aaron Sorkin
127 Hours (Fox Searchlight Pictures), Screenplay by Danny Boyle & Simon Beaufoy
Toy Story 3 (Disney•Pixar), Screenplay by Michael Arndt; Story by John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton and Lee Unkrich
True Grit (Paramount Pictures), Written for the screen by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
Winter’s Bone (Roadside Attractions), Adapted for the screen by Debra Granik & Anne Rosellini

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY:
**Winner** The King’s Speech (The Weinstein Company), Screenplay by David Seidler
Another Year (Sony Pictures Classics), Written by Mike Leigh
The Fighter (Paramount Pictures), Screenplay by Scott Silver and Paul Tamasy & Eric Johnson; Story by Keith Dorrington & Paul Tamasy & Eric Johnson
Inception (Warner Bros. Pictures), Written by Christopher Nolan
The Kids Are All Right (Focus Features), Written by Lisa Cholodenko & Stuart Blumberg

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM:
**Winner** In a Better World (Sony Pictures Classics), Denmark
Biutiful (Roadside Attractions), Mexico
Dogtooth (Kino International), Greece
Incendies (Sony Pictures Classics), Canada
Outside the Law (Hors-la-loi) (Cohen Media Group), Algeria

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM:
**Winner** Toy Story 3 (Disney•Pixar), Lee Unkrich
How to Train Your Dragon (DreamWorks Animation), Chris Sanders and Dean DeBlois
The Illusionist (Sony Pictures Classics), Sylvain Chomet

ART DIRECTION:
**Winner** Alice in Wonderland (Walt Disney Pictures), Production Design: Robert Stromberg; Set Decoration: Karen O’Hara
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 1 (Warner Bros. Pictures), Production Design: Stuart Craig; Set Decoration: Stephenie McMillan
Inception (Warner Bros. Pictures), Production Design: Guy Hendrix Dyas; Set Decoration: Larry Dias and Doug Mowat
The King’s Speech (The Weinstein Company), Production Design: Eve Stewart; Set Decoration: Judy Farr
True Grit (Paramount Pictures), Production Design: Jess Gonchor; Set Decoration: Nancy Haigh

CINEMATOGRAPHY:
**Winner** Inception (Warner Bros. Pictures), Wally Pfister
Black Swan (Fox Searchlight Pictures), Matthew Libatique
The King’s Speech (The Weinstein Company), Danny Cohen
The Social Network (Columbia Pictures), Jeff Cronenweth
True Grit (Paramount Pictures), Roger Deakins

COSTUME DESIGN:
**Winner** Alice in Wonderland (Walt Disney Pictures), Colleen Atwood
I Am Love (Magnolia Pictures), Antonella Cannarozzi
The King’s Speech (The Weinstein Company), Jenny Beavan
The Tempest (Touchstone Pictures), Sandy Powell
True Grit (Paramount Pictures), Mary Zophres

FILM EDITING:
**Winner** The Social Network (Columbia Pictures), Angus Wall and Kirk Baxter
Black Swan (Fox Searchlight Pictures), Andrew Weisblum
The Fighter (Paramount Pictures), Pamela Martin
The King’s Speech (The Weinstein Company), Tariq Anwar
127 Hours (Fox Searchlight Pictures), Jon Harris

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE:
**Winner** Inside Job (Sony Pictures Classics), Charles Ferguson and Audrey Marrs
Exit Through the Gift Shop (Producers Distribution Agency, Banksy and Jaimie D’Cruz
Gasland (Rooftop Films), Josh Fox and Trish Adlesic
Restrepo (National Geographic Entertainment), Tim Hetherington and Sebastian Junger
Waste Land (Arthouse Films), Lucy Walker and Angus Aynsley

MAKEUP:
**Winner** The Wolfman (Universal Pictures), Rick Baker and Dave Elsey
Barney’s Version (Sony Pictures Classics), Adrien Morot
The Way Back (Newmarket Films), Edouard F. Henriques, Gregory Funk and Yolanda Toussieng

ORIGINAL SCORE:
**Winner** The Social Network (Columbia Pictures), Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross
How to Train Your Dragon (DreamWorks Animation), John Powell
Inception (Warner Bros. Pictures), Hans Zimmer
The King’s Speech (The Weinstein Company), Alexandre Desplat
127 Hours (Fox Searchlight Pictures), A.R. Rahman

ORIGINAL SONG:
**Winner** “We Belong Together” from Toy Story 3 (Disney•Pixar), Music and Lyric by Randy Newman
“Coming Home” from Country Strong (Screen Gems), Music and Lyric by Tom Douglas, Troy Verges and Hillary Lindsey
“I See the Light” from Tangled (Walt Disney Pictures), Music by Alan Menken Lyric by Glenn Slater
“If I Rise” from 127 Hours (Fox Searchlight Pictures), Music by A.R. Rahman Lyric by Dido and Rollo Armstrong

SOUND MIXING:
**Winner** Inception (Warner Bros. Pictures), Lora Hirschberg, Gary A. Rizzo and Ed Novick
The King’s Speech (The Weinstein Company), Paul Hamblin, Martin Jensen and John Midgley
Salt (Columbia Pictures), Jeffrey J. Haboush, Greg P. Russell, Scott Millan and William Sarokin
The Social Network (Columbia Pictures), Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick and Mark Weingarten
True Grit (Paramount Pictures), Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff and Peter F. Kurland

SOUND EDITING:
**Winner** Inception (Warner Bros. Pictures), Richard King
Toy Story 3 (Disney•Pixar), Tom Myers and Michael Silvers
TRON: Legacy (Walt Disney Pictures), Gwendolyn Yates Whittle and Addison Teague
True Grit (Paramount Pictures), Skip Lievsay and Craig Berkey
Unstoppable (20th Century Fox), Mark P. Stoeckinger

VISUAL EFFECTS:
**Winner** Inception (Warner Bros. Pictures), Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Andrew Lockley and Peter Bebb
Alice in Wonderland (Walt Disney Pictures), Ken Ralston, David Schaub, Carey Villegas and Sean Phillips
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 1 (Warner Bros. Pictures), Tim Burke, John Richardson, Christian Manz and Nicolas Aithadi
Hereafter (Warner Bros. Pictures), Michael Owens, Bryan Grill, Stephan Trojanski and Joe Farrell
Iron Man 2 (Paramount Pictures, Marvel Studios), Janek Sirrs, Ben Snow, Ged Wright and Daniel Sudick

DOCUMENTARY SHORT:
**Winner** Strangers No More, Karen Goodman and Kirk Simon
Killing in the Name, Jed Rothstein
Poster Girl, Sara Nesson and Mitchell W. Block
Sun Come Up, Jennifer Redfearn and Tim Metzger
The Warriors of Qiugang, Ruby Yang and Thomas Lennon

ANIMATED SHORT FILM:
**Winner** The Lost Thing, Shaun Tan and Andrew Ruhemann
Day & Night, Teddy Newton
The Gruffalo, Jakob Schuh and Max Lang
Let’s Pollute, Geefwee Boedoe
Madagascar, carnet de voyage (Madagascar, a Journey Diary), Bastien Dubois

LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM:
**Winner** God of Love, Luke Matheny
The Confession, Tanel Toom
The Crush, Michael Creagh
Na Wewe, Ivan Goldschmidt
Wish 143, Ian Barnes and Samantha Waite