The Complete List of Oscar 2010 Winners!


The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences presented the 82nd Academy Awards on Sunday night and you can view the full list of winners below! The Hurt Locker topped the night with 6 awards, including Best Picture and Kathryn Bigelow as Best Director – the first time a woman has won the award.

**Winner** The Hurt Locker (Summit Entertainment), A Voltage Pictures Production, Kathryn Bigelow, Mark Boal, Nicolas Chartier and Greg Shapiro, Producers
Avatar (20th Century Fox), A Lightstorm Entertainment Production, James Cameron and Jon Landau, Producers
The Blind Side (Warner Bros.), An Alcon Entertainment Production, Gil Netter, Andrew A. Kosove and Broderick Johnson, Producers
District 9 (TriStar), A Block/Hanson Production, Peter Jackson and Carolynne Cunningham, Producers
An Education (Sony Pictures Classics), A Finola Dwyer/Wildgaze Films Production, Finola Dwyer and Amanda Posey, Producers
Inglourious Basterds (The Weinstein Company), A Weinstein Company/Universal Pictures/A Band Apart/Zehnte Babelsberg Production, Lawrence Bender, Producer
Precious: Based on the Novel “Push” by Sapphire (Lionsgate), A Lee Daniels Entertainment/Smokewood Entertainment Production, Lee Daniels, Sarah Siegel-Magness and Gary Magness, Producers
A Serious Man (Focus Features), A Working Title Films Production, Joel Coen and Ethan Coen, Producers
Up (Disney•Pixar), A Pixar Production, Jonas Rivera, Producer
Up in the Air (Paramount), A Montecito Picture Company Production, Daniel Dubiecki, Ivan Reitman and Jason Reitman, Producers


**Winner** Kathryn Bigelow – The Hurt Locker (Summit Entertainment)
James Cameron – Avatar (20th Century Fox)
Jason Reitman – Up in the Air (Paramount)
Lee Daniels – Precious: Based on the Novel “Push” by Sapphire (Lionsgate)
Quentin Tarantino – Inglourious Basterds (The Weinstein Company)

**Winner** Jeff Bridges – Crazy Heart (Fox Searchlight)
George Clooney – Up in the Air (Paramount)
Colin Firth – A Single Man (The Weinstein Company)
Morgan Freeman – Invictus (Warner Bros.)
Jeremy Renner – The Hurt Locker (Summit Entertainment)

**Winner** Sandra Bullock – The Blind Side (Warner Bros.)
Helen Mirren – The Last Station (Sony Pictures Classics)
Carey Mulligan – An Education (Sony Pictures Classics)
Gabourey Sidibe – Precious: Based on the Novel “Push” by Sapphire (Lionsgate)
Meryl Streep – Julie & Julia (Columbia Pictures)

**Winner** Christoph Waltz – Inglourious Basterds (The Weinstein Company)
Matt Damon – Invictus (Warner Bros.)
Woody Harrelson – The Messenger (Oscilloscope)
Christopher Plummer – The Last Station (Sony Pictures Classics)
Stanley Tucci – The Lovely Bones (Paramount)

**Winner** Mo’Nique – Precious: Based on the Novel “Push” by Sapphire (Lionsgate)
Penelope Cruz – Nine (The Weinstein Company)
Vera Farmiga – Up in the Air (Paramount)
Maggie Gyllenhaal – Crazy Heart (Fox Searchlight)
Anna Kendrick – Up in the Air (Paramount)

**Winner** Precious: Based on the Novel “Push” by Sapphire (Lionsgate), Screenplay by Geoffrey Fletcher
District 9 (TriStar), Written by Neill Blomkamp and Terri Tatchell
An Education (Sony Pictures Classics), Screenplay by Nick Hornby
In the Loop (IFC Films), Screenplay by Jesse Armstrong, Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci, Tony Roche
Up in the Air (Paramount), Screenplay by Jason Reitman and Sheldon Turner

**Winner** The Hurt Locker (Summit Entertainment), Written by Mark Boal
Inglourious Basterds (The Weinstein Company), Written by Quentin Tarantino
The Messenger (Oscilloscope), Written by Alessandro Camon & Oren Moverman
A Serious Man (Focus Features), Written by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
Up (Disney•Pixar), Screenplay by Bob Peterson, Pete Docter, Story by Pete Docter, Bob Peterson, Tom McCarthy

**Winner** El Secreto de sus Ojos (Sony Pictures Classics), A Haddock Films Production, Argentina
Ajami (Kino International), An Inosan Production, Israel
The Milk of Sorrow, A Wanda Visión/Oberon Cinematogràfica/Vela Production, Peru
Une Prophéte (Sony Pictures Classics), A Why Not/Page 114/Chic Films Production, France
The White Ribbon (Sony Pictures Classics), An X Filme Creative Pool/Wega Film/Les Films du Losange/Lucky Red Production, Germany

**Winner** Up (Disney•Pixar), Pete Docter
Coraline (Focus Features), Henry Selick
Fantastic Mr. Fox (Fox Searchlight), Wes Anderson
The Princess and the Frog (Walt Disney), John Musker and Ron Clements
The Secret of Kells (GDKIDS), Tomm Moore

**Winner** Avatar (20th Century Fox), Art Direction: Rick Carter and Robert Stromberg, Set Decoration: Kim Sinclair
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (Sony Pictures Classics), Art Direction: Dave Warren and Anastasia Masaro, Set Decoration: Caroline Smith
Nine (The Weinstein Company), Art Direction: John Myhre, Set Decoration: Gordon Sim
Sherlock Holmes (Warner Bros.), Art Direction: Sarah Greenwood, Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
The Young Victoria (Apparition), Art Direction: Patrice Vermette, Set Decoration: Maggie Gray

**Winner** Avatar (20th Century Fox), Mauro Fiore
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Warner Bros.), Bruno Delbonnel
The Hurt Locker (Summit Entertainment), Barry Ackroyd
Inglourious Basterds (The Weinstein Company), Robert Richardson
The White Ribbon (Sony Pictures Classics), Christian Berger

**Winner** The Young Victoria (Apparition), Sandy Powell
Bright Star (Apparition), Janet Patterson
Coco Before Chanel (Sony Pictures Classics), Catherine Leterrier
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (Sony Pictures Classics), Monique Prudhomme
Nine (The Weinstein Company), Colleen Atwood

**Winner** The Hurt Locker (Summit Entertainment), Bob Murawski and Chris Innis
Avatar (20th Century Fox), Stephen Rivkin, John Refoua and James Cameron
District 9 (TriStar), Julian Clarke
Inglourious Basterds (The Weinstein Company), Sally Menke
Precious: Based on the Novel “Push” by Sapphire (Lionsgate), Joe Klotz

**Winner** The Cove (Roadside Attractions), An Oceanic Preservation Society Production, Louie Psihoyos and Fisher Stevens
Burma VJ (Oscilloscope Laboratories), A Magic Hour Films Production, Anders Østergaard and Lise Lense-Møller
Food, Inc. (Magnolia Pictures), A Robert Kenner Films Production, Robert Kenner and Elise Pearlstein
The Most Dangerous Man in America: Daniel Ellsberg and the Pentagon Papers (First Run Features ), A Kovno Communications Production, Judith Ehrlich and Rick Goldsmith
Which Way Home, A Mr. Mudd Production, Rebecca Cammisa

**Winner** Star Trek (Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment), Barney Burman, Mindy Hall and Joel Harlow
Il Divo (MPI Media Group through Music Box), Aldo Signoretti and Vittorio Sodano
The Young Victoria (Apparition), Jon Henry Gordon and Jenny Shircore

**Winner** Up (Disney•Pixar), Michael Giacchino
Avatar (20th Century Fox), James Horner
Fantastic Mr. Fox (Fox Searchlight), Alexandre Desplat
The Hurt Locker (Summit Entertainment), Marco Beltrami and Buck Sanders
Sherlock Holmes (Warner Bros.), Hans Zimmer

**Winner** “The Weary Kind (Theme from Crazy Heart)” from Crazy Heart (Fox Searchlight), Music and Lyric by Ryan Bingham and T Bone Burnett
“Almost There” from The Princess and the Frog (Walt Disney), Music and Lyric by Randy Newman
“Down in New Orleans” from The Princess and the Frog (Walt Disney), Music and Lyric by Randy Newman
“Loin de Paname” from Paris 36 (Sony Pictures Classics), Music by Reinhardt Wagner, Lyric by Frank Thomas
“Take It All” from Nine (The Weinstein Company), Music and Lyric by Maury Yeston

**Winner** The Hurt Locker (Summit Entertainment), Paul N.J. Ottosson and Ray Beckett
Avatar (20th Century Fox), Christopher Boyes, Gary Summers, Andy Nelson and Tony Johnson
Inglourious Basterds (The Weinstein Company), Michael Minkler, Tony Lamberti and Mark Ulano
Star Trek (Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment), Anna Behlmer, Andy Nelson and Peter J. Devlin
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (DreamWorks and Paramount in association with Hasbro, Distributed by Paramount), Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers and Geoffrey Patterson

**Winner** The Hurt Locker (Summit Entertainment), Paul N.J. Ottosson
Avatar (20th Century Fox), Christopher Boyes and Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Inglourious Basterds (The Weinstein Company), Wylie Stateman
Star Trek (Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment), Mark Stoeckinger and Alan Rankin
Up (Disney•Pixar), Michael Silvers and Tom Myers

**Winner** Avatar (20th Century Fox), Joe Letteri, Stephen Rosenbaum, Richard Baneham and Andrew R. Jones
District 9 (TriStar), Dan Kaufman, Peter Muyzers, Robert Habros and Matt Aitken
Star Trek (Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment), Roger Guyett, Russell Earl, Paul Kavanagh and Burt Dalton

**Winner** Music by Prudence, An iThemba Production, Roger Ross Williams and Elinor Burkett
China’s Unnatural Disaster: The Tears of Sichuan Province, A Downtown Community Television Center Production, Jon Alpert and Matthew O’Neill
The Last Campaign of Governor Booth Gardner, A Just Media Production, Daniel Junge and Henry Ansbacher
The Last Truck: Closing of a GM Plant, A Community Media Production, Steven Bognar and Julia Reichert
Rabbit à la Berlin (Deckert Distribution), An MS Films Production, Bartek Konopka and Anna Wydra

**Winner** Logorama (Autour de Minuit), An Autour de Minuit Production, Nicolas Schmerkin
French Roast, A Pumpkin Factory/Bibo Films Production, Fabrice O. Joubert
Granny O’Grimm’s Sleeping Beauty (Brown Bag Films), A Brown Bag Films Production, Nicky Phelan and Darragh O’Connell
The Lady and the Reaper (La Dama y la Muerte), A Kandor Graphics and Green Moon Production, Javier Recio Gracia
A Matter of Loaf and Death (Aardman Animations), An Aardman Animations Production, Nick Park

**Winner** The New Tenants, A Park Pictures and M & M Production, Joachim Back and Tivi Magnusson
The Door (Network Ireland Television), An Octagon Films Production, Juanita Wilson and James Flynn
Instead of Abracadabra (The Swedish Film Institute), A Directörn & Fabrikörn Production, Patrik Eklund and Mathias Fjellström
Kavi, A Gregg Helvey Production, Gregg Helvey
Miracle Fish (Premium Films), A Druid Films Production, Luke Doolan and Drew Bailey