Full Screamfest 2009 Horror Film Festival Schedule

ON

Taking place at the Grauman’s Chinese Theater Oct. 16-25

The full schedule for Screamfest 2009 is officially up and running over on the festival’s website. http://screamfestla.com

Taking place at the world famous Grauman’s Chinese Theater located at 6925 Hollywood Blvd in Los Angeles, CA, the festival is running from October 16 through the 25th.

Tickets are now available at this link. Full schedule below!

Feature Films:

The Tournament – Opening Night Film Fri, Oct 16, 2009 7:30 PM

Macabre – Sat, Oct 17, 2009 7:00 PM

Finale – Sat, Oct 17, 2009 9:00 PM

Vampire Girl Vs. Frankenstein Girl – Sat, Oct 17, 2009 11:00 PM

Bajo La Sal – Sun, Oct 18, 2009 4:00 PM

Necromentia – Sun, Oct 18, 2009 6:30 PM

The Human Centipede – Sun, Oct 18, 2009 8:30 PM

Damned by Dawn – Mon, Oct 19, 2009 7:00 PM

Wrong Turn 3: Left For Dead (Free Screening!) – Mon, Oct 19, 2009 9:00 PM

The Revenant – Tue, Oct 20, 2009 7:00 PM

The Canyon – Tue, Oct 20, 2009 9:30 PM

The House of the Devil Centerpiece Film – Wed, Oct 21, 2009 7:30 PM

Forget Me Not – Thu, Oct 22, 2009 7:00 PM

Reyjavik Whale Watching Massacre – Thu, Oct 22, 2009 9:00 PM

Detour – Fri, Oct 23, 2009 7:00 PM

The Triangle – Sat, Oct 24, 2009 1:00 PM

Mutant Swinger From Mars – Sat, Oct 24, 2009 3:00 PM

Cabin Fever 2 – Sat, Oct 24, 2009 5:00 PM

Before the Fall (3 Dias) (2008) – Sat, Oct 24, 2009 7:00 PM

The Fourth Kind Closing Night – Sat, Oct 24, 2009 9:30 PM

Shorts:

White Widow (aka Bury the Love Axe) (AFI) Student Shorts Program 1 – Sat, Oct 17, 2009 12:00PM

Abraham´s Boys (Chapman) Student Shorts Program 1 – Sat, Oct 17, 2009 12:00PM

Das Zimmer (The Room)(Dortmund) Student Shorts Program 1 – Sat, Oct 17, 2009 12:00PM

Excision (NYU) Student Shorts Program 1 – Sat, Oct 17, 2009 12:00PM

First Kill (FSU) Student Shorts Program 1 – Sat, Oct 17, 2009 12:00PM

S̩ance (Tomas Beta Univ. -Zlin) Student Shorts Program 1 РSat, Oct 17, 2009 12:00PM

The Long Night (AUS) (Victorian College of Arts) Student Shorts Program 1 – Sat, Oct 17, 2009 12:00PM

2:22 – Sat, Oct 17, 2009 2:30PM

Bad Mistake – Sat, Oct 17, 2009 2:30PM

Harry Doright – Sat, Oct 17, 2009 2:30PM

Hold Your Fire – Sat, Oct 17, 2009 2:30PM

Next Floor – Sat, Oct 17, 2009 2:30PM

The Long Night – Sat, Oct 17, 2009 2:30PM

Tinglewood – Sat, Oct 17, 2009 2:30PM

Vampire Birth Certificate – Sat, Oct 17, 2009 2:30PM

The Familiar – Sat, Oct 17, 2009 5:00PM

Full Employment – Sat, Oct 17, 2009 5:00PM

Hazel – Sat, Oct 17, 2009 5:00PM

Hunter´s Moon – Sat, Oct 17, 2009 5:00PM

In Twilight´s Shadow – Sat, Oct 17, 2009 5:00PM

Leftovers – Sat, Oct 17, 2009 5:00PM

Rations – Sat, Oct 17, 2009 5:00PM

aQua ad lavandum – in brevi (HFF “Konrad Wolf”) Germany Student Shorts Program 2 – Sun, Oct 18, 2009 12:00PM

Clemency (Chapman) Student Shorts Program 2 – Sun, Oct 18, 2009 12:00PM

Else (La Femis) France Student Shorts Program 2 – Sun, Oct 18, 2009 12:00PM

Sinkhole (Columbia -NY) Student Shorts Program 2 – Sun, Oct 18, 2009 12:00PM

The Void Student Shorts Program 2 – Sun, Oct 18, 2009 12:00PM

Lazarus Taxon – Sun, Oct 18, 2009 2:00PM

Alone – Sun, Oct 18, 2009 2:00PM

Asylum – Sun, Oct 18, 2009 2:00PM

Beyond Twilight (A Traves del Ocaso) – Sun, Oct 18, 2009 2:00PM

Brother´s Keeper – Sun, Oct 18, 2009 2:00PM

Dead Walkers – Sun, Oct 18, 2009 2:00PM

How I Survived the Zombie Apocalypse – Sun, Oct 18, 2009 2:00PM

Source: Screamfest 09